Nancy Martinez

Real Name:
Nancy Catherine Julia Martinez
Profile:
Canadian singer born 26 August 1960 in Montreal, Quebec.
Martinez is known for her long career in various disco, dance, dance-pop and jazz styles including Hi-NRG and freestyle. She has also recorded under the name Nancy Martin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Nancy Martinez Discography Tracks

Albums

Nancy Martinez - Lay It Down album art Nancy Martinez Lay It Down (Album) Matra Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Not Just The Girl Next Door album art Nancy Martinez Not Just The Girl Next Door (Album) Atlantic Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Unpredictable album art Nancy Martinez Unpredictable (Album) Vendetta Records (2), A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Nancy Martinez album art Nancy Martinez Nancy Martinez (Album) ISBA Music Entertainment Inc. Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Pourquoi Tu Pars? album art Nancy Martinez Pourquoi Tu Pars? (Album) ISBA Canada 1993 Sell This Version
MNCDP-5034 Nancy Martinez - La Maîtresse De Tes Rêves album art Nancy Martinez La Maîtresse De Tes Rêves(CD, Album) ISBA MNCDP-5034 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Bird's In The House album art Nancy Martinez Bird's In The House (Album) @ Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
RECD-332 Nancy Martinez - Downtown album art Nancy Martinez Downtown(CD, Album) Reso RECD-332 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Nancy Martinez - LIVE album art Nancy Martinez LIVE(CD) House Of Jazz none Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nancy Martinez - Can't Believe album art Nancy Martin* Can't Believe (Single, Maxi) Neige Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Gonna Get Over You / (Won't You) Dance With Me / Can't Believe album art France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* - Gonna Get Over You / (Won't You) Dance With Me / Can't Believe Prelude Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Hold Your Horses Baby album art Nancy Martin* Hold Your Horses Baby Neige Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Take It Slowly album art Nancy Martinez Take It Slowly Matra Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - So Excited album art Nancy Martinez So Excited Matra Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Number Two In Love album art Nancy Martinez Number Two In Love (Single) Matra Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPEC-1277 R Nancy Martinez - I Don't Know If It's Right / Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose  album art Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martinez & Allen Harris Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martinez & Allen Harris - I Don't Know If It's Right / Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose (12", Bea) Unidisc SPEC-1277 R Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose album art Nancy Martinez, Allen Harris Nancy Martinez, Allen Harris - Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose Matra Canada 1984 Sell This Version
JC12-038 Nancy Martinez - La Vie En Rose album art Nancy Martinez La Vie En Rose(12") J.C. Records JC12-038 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
TI-70765 Nancy Martinez - Take It Slowly / Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose album art Nancy Martinez Take It Slowly / Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose(12", Maxi) Musart, Trebol TI-70765 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - For Tonight album art Nancy Martinez For Tonight (Maxi, Single) Atlantic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Crazy Love album art Nancy Martinez Crazy Love Atlantic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Move Out album art Nancy Martinez Move Out (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Shame / Can't Believe (Remix) album art Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martin* Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martin* - Shame / Can't Believe (Remix) Unidisc Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez - Can't Wait album art Nancy Martinez Can't Wait (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SPEC-1293 Nancy Martinez - Can't Believe / So Excited / Lay It Down album art Nancy Martin* / Nancy Martinez Nancy Martin* / Nancy Martinez - Can't Believe / So Excited / Lay It Down(12", RE) Unidisc SPEC-1293 Canada 1987 Sell This Version