Pedro Lavirgen

Real Name:
Pedro Lavirgen Gil
Profile:
Spanish tenor, born 31 July 1930 in Bujalance, Spain. Active since 1959 to 1993. Retired in 2001.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1234125]

Artist

Pedro Lavirgen Discography Tracks

Albums

Pedro Lavirgen - La Dolorosa album art José Serrano* / Teresa Tourne* / Pedro Lavirgen / Julio Catania / Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid / Pablo Sorozábal José Serrano* / Teresa Tourne* / Pedro Lavirgen / Julio Catania / Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid / Pablo Sorozábal - La Dolorosa (Album) Hispavox Spain 1966 Sell This Version
HH 10-237 Pedro Lavirgen - Romanzas De Zarzuela Por album art Pedro Lavirgen, Orquestra De Conciertos De Madrid Pedro Lavirgen, Orquestra De Conciertos De Madrid - Romanzas De Zarzuela Por(LP) Hispavox HH 10-237 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
HH 10-320 Pedro Lavirgen - Gala En La Opera album art Pedro Lavirgen / Cantores De Madrid* / Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid Pedro Lavirgen / Cantores De Madrid* / Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid - Gala En La Opera(LP, Album) Hispavox HH 10-320 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Pedro Lavirgen - Viva Lavirgen album art Pedro Lavirgen / Cantores De Madrid* / Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid Pedro Lavirgen / Cantores De Madrid* / Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid - Viva Lavirgen (Album) Westminster Gold Series US 1973 Sell This Version
Pedro Lavirgen - Maruxa album art Montserrat Caballé, Frutos*, Vives*, Vicente Sardinero, Ana Riera, Pedro Lavirgen, Víctor De Narke, Orfeó Gracienc, Orquesta Sinfónica de Barcelona*, Enrique Garcia Asensio Montserrat Caballé, Frutos*, Vives*, Vicente Sardinero, Ana Riera, Pedro Lavirgen, Víctor De Narke, Orfeó Gracienc, Orquesta Sinfónica de Barcelona*, Enrique Garcia Asensio - Maruxa (Album) Alhambra (2) Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Pedro Lavirgen - Luisa Fernanda album art F. Moreno Torroba* - Teresa Tourné, Estrella Alsina, Pedro Lavirgen, Renato Cesari, Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, F. Moreno Torroba* F. Moreno Torroba* - Teresa Tourné, Estrella Alsina, Pedro Lavirgen, Renato Cesari, Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, F. Moreno Torroba* - Luisa Fernanda (Album) Hispavox Spain 1978 Sell This Version
CIL-1001, CIL-1.001 Pedro Lavirgen - Antologia Viva De La Zarzuela album art Pedro Lavirgen, Angeles Chamorro, Sergio De Salas, Mari Carmen Ramírez*, Florinda Chico, José Tamayo* Pedro Lavirgen, Angeles Chamorro, Sergio De Salas, Mari Carmen Ramírez*, Florinda Chico, José Tamayo* - Antologia Viva De La Zarzuela(2xLP) Not On Label, Not On Label CIL-1001, CIL-1.001 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Pedro Lavirgen - Exitos De Siempre album art Педро Лавирхен* , Тенор, Мадридский Концертный Оркестр* , Дирижер Мануэль Морено Буэндиа* Педро Лавирхен* , Тенор, Мадридский Концертный Оркестр* , Дирижер Мануэль Морено Буэндиа* - Exitos De Siempre (Album) Hispavox USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Pedro Lavirgen - Gala Lirica album art Montserrat Caballé, Placido Domingo, José Carreras, Teresa Berganza, Pilar Lorengar, Alfredo Kraus, Juan Pons, Pedro Lavirgen, Jaime Aragall*, Various Montserrat Caballé, Placido Domingo, José Carreras, Teresa Berganza, Pilar Lorengar, Alfredo Kraus, Juan Pons, Pedro Lavirgen, Jaime Aragall*, Various - Gala Lirica (Album) RCA Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
WGS-8141 Pedro Lavirgen - Pedro Lavirgen Sings Spanish Favorites album art Pedro Lavirgen Pedro Lavirgen Sings Spanish Favorites(LP) Westminster Gold WGS-8141 US Unknown Sell This Version
BC 1319 Pedro Lavirgen - El Retablo De Maese Pedro (Master Peter's Puppet Show / Harpsichord Concerto album art De Falla* - Teresa Tourné, Renato Cesari, Pedro Lavirgen With Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, Pedro de Freitas Branco, Genoveva Galvéz* De Falla* - Teresa Tourné, Renato Cesari, Pedro Lavirgen With Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, Pedro de Freitas Branco, Genoveva Galvéz* - El Retablo De Maese Pedro (Master Peter's Puppet Show / Harpsichord Concerto(LP) Epic BC 1319 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

S 20.245 Pedro Lavirgen - Antología De La Zarzuela, Vol. 1 album art Teresa Tourné, Alfredo Kraus, Pedro Lavirgen, Renato Cesari, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, José Perera, Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, Pablo Sorozábal, Federico Moreno Torroba Teresa Tourné, Alfredo Kraus, Pedro Lavirgen, Renato Cesari, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, José Perera, Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, Pablo Sorozábal, Federico Moreno Torroba - Antología De La Zarzuela, Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Hispavox S 20.245 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
S 20.246 Pedro Lavirgen - Antología De La Zarzuela, Vol. 2 album art Pilar Lorengar, Leda Barclay, Alfredo Kraus, Pedro Lavirgen, Renato Cesari, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, José Perera, Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, Pablo Sorozábal, Federico Moreno Torroba Pilar Lorengar, Leda Barclay, Alfredo Kraus, Pedro Lavirgen, Renato Cesari, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, José Perera, Orquesta De Conciertos De Madrid, Pablo Sorozábal, Federico Moreno Torroba - Antología De La Zarzuela, Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Hispavox S 20.246 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CZS 7 67322 2 Pedro Lavirgen - Doña Francisquita / Bohemios album art Amadeo Vives, Teresa Tourné, Ana Higueras, Pedro Lavirgen, Pablo Sorozábal Amadeo Vives, Teresa Tourné, Ana Higueras, Pedro Lavirgen, Pablo Sorozábal - Doña Francisquita / Bohemios(2xCD, Comp, RE) Hispavox CZS 7 67322 2 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
E - 109 Pedro Lavirgen - Famous Opera Arias album art Pedro Lavirgen Famous Opera Arias(CD, Comp, RM) EMEC E - 109 Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CDZ7673342 Pedro Lavirgen - La Zarzuela-9/ José Serrano- La Dolorosa album art Teresa Tourné, Maria Orán, Pedro Lavirgen, Julio Catania Teresa Tourné, Maria Orán, Pedro Lavirgen, Julio Catania - La Zarzuela-9/ José Serrano- La Dolorosa(CD) Hispavox CDZ7673342 Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit