Ana Higueras

Real Name:
Ana Maria Higueras Aragón
Profile:
Classical soprano. Born 1944 in Madrid, niece of Lola Rodríguez Aragón. Active since 1963 to 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1358025]

Artist

Ana Higueras Discography Tracks

Albums

SBL-3672 Ana Higueras - La Vida Breve/ Granados: Colección de Tonadillas album art Falla* - Orquesta Nacional De España Conducted By Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Gonzalo Soriano (Piano), Victoria De Los Angeles, Ines Rivadeneyra*, Ana Maria Higueras*, Carlos Cossutta* Falla* - Orquesta Nacional De España Conducted By Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Gonzalo Soriano (Piano), Victoria De Los Angeles, Ines Rivadeneyra*, Ana Maria Higueras*, Carlos Cossutta* - La Vida Breve/ Granados: Colección de Tonadillas(2xLP + Box) Angel Records SBL-3672 US 1966 Sell This Version
Ana Higueras - Katiuska album art Ana Higueras Aragón*, Julián Molina, Antonio Blancas, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, Orquesta Sinfónica*, Pablo Sorozábal, González Del Castillo*, Manuel M. Alonso* Ana Higueras Aragón*, Julián Molina, Antonio Blancas, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, Orquesta Sinfónica*, Pablo Sorozábal, González Del Castillo*, Manuel M. Alonso* - Katiuska (Album) Columbia Spain 1967 Sell This Version
MCE 839/40 Ana Higueras - La Tabernera Del Puerto album art Romero*, F. Shaw*, Pablo Sorozábal, Ana Higueras Aragón*, Juan Manuel Ariza, Manuel Ausensi, Víctor De Narke, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, Orquesta Sinfónica* Romero*, F. Shaw*, Pablo Sorozábal, Ana Higueras Aragón*, Juan Manuel Ariza, Manuel Ausensi, Víctor De Narke, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, Orquesta Sinfónica* - La Tabernera Del Puerto(2xLP, Album) Columbia MCE 839/40 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Zl-113 Ana Higueras - Cantos de Amor y Lucha, Cantos de Amor y Paz album art Pablo Sorozabal Serrano, Isabel Penagos, Ana Higueras, Maria Orán, Carmen Sinobas Pablo Sorozabal Serrano, Isabel Penagos, Ana Higueras, Maria Orán, Carmen Sinobas - Cantos de Amor y Lucha, Cantos de Amor y Paz(LP, Album) Zafiro Zl-113 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
7243 574152 2 4, 5 74152 2 Ana Higueras - Agua, Azucarillos Y Aguardiente / La Gran Vía album art Chueca* / Chueca* Y Valverde* - Teresa Tourné, Renato Cesari, Ana Higueras Dirigida Por Pablo Sorozábal Chueca* / Chueca* Y Valverde* - Teresa Tourné, Renato Cesari, Ana Higueras Dirigida Por Pablo Sorozábal - Agua, Azucarillos Y Aguardiente / La Gran Vía(CD, Album, RE) EMI, EMI 7243 574152 2 4, 5 74152 2 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
WD-71468 (2) Ana Higueras - La Tabernera Del Puerto album art F. Romero*, G. Fernández Shaw*, P. Sorozábal* · Ana Higueras Aragón*, Juan Manuel Ariza, Manuel Ausensi, Víctor De Narke, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, Orquesta Sinfónica* F. Romero*, G. Fernández Shaw*, P. Sorozábal* · Ana Higueras Aragón*, Juan Manuel Ariza, Manuel Ausensi, Víctor De Narke, Coro Cantores De Madrid*, Orquesta Sinfónica* - La Tabernera Del Puerto(CD) Alhambra (2) WD-71468 (2) Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CZS 7 67322 2 Ana Higueras - Doña Francisquita / Bohemios album art Amadeo Vives, Teresa Tourné, Ana Higueras, Pedro Lavirgen, Pablo Sorozábal Amadeo Vives, Teresa Tourné, Ana Higueras, Pedro Lavirgen, Pablo Sorozábal - Doña Francisquita / Bohemios(2xCD, Comp, RE) Hispavox CZS 7 67322 2 Spain 1991 Sell This Version