Compay Segundo

Real Name:
Máximo Francisco Repilado Muñoz
Profile:
Compay Segundo (born November 18, 1907, Siboney, Cuba – died July 13, 2003, Havana, Cuba) was a Cuban musician and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compay Segundo Discography Tracks

Albums

CDPM-2007, CDPM 2007 Compay Segundo - Años Vol. III album art Pablo Milanes* Con Cotán El Albino Y Compay Segundo Pablo Milanes* Con Cotán El Albino Y Compay Segundo - Años Vol. III(CD, Album) PM Records (12), PM Records (12) CDPM-2007, CDPM 2007 Cuba 1992 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Yo Vengo Aquí album art Compay Segundo Yo Vengo Aquí (Album) Warner Music France France 1996 Sell This Version
06301 47442 Compay Segundo - Antología De Compay Segundo album art Compay Segundo Antología De Compay Segundo(2xCD, Album) Gasa 06301 47442 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
C 365, C-365 Compay Segundo - Grandes Exitos album art Compay Segundo Grandes Exitos(Cass) Egrem, Egrem C 365, C-365 Cuba 1997 Sell This Version
1079-2 Compay Segundo - Musique Traditionelle Cubaine album art Compay Segundo Musique Traditionelle Cubaine(CD, Album, RM) Edenways 1079-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Lo Mejor De La Vida album art Compay Segundo Lo Mejor De La Vida (Album) GASA US 1998 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Chanchaneando album art Eliades Ochoa, El Cuarteto Patria, Compay Segundo Eliades Ochoa, El Cuarteto Patria, Compay Segundo - Chanchaneando (Album) Egrem Cuba 1998 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Antologia album art Compay Segundo Antologia Gasa Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Calle Salud album art Compay Segundo Calle Salud (Album) Gasa Greece 1999 Sell This Version
CDCU 486318 Compay Segundo - Vol. XI. Compay Segundo. Son Del Monte album art Compay Segundo Vol. XI. Compay Segundo. Son Del Monte(CD, Album) Sony Music Special Marketing, Epic, Egrem, Sony CDCU 486318 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Las Flores De La Vida album art Compay Segundo Las Flores De La Vida (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Compay Segundo - La Música Latina Grandes Mitos Del Siglo XX. Compay Segundo album art Compay Segundo La Música Latina Grandes Mitos Del Siglo XX. Compay Segundo(CD, Album) Manzana Producciones Discográficas, S.L. none Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
PS39003 Compay Segundo - Chan Chan album art Eliades Ochoa, Compay Segundo Eliades Ochoa, Compay Segundo - Chan Chan(CD, Album) Digimode Entertainment Ltd. PS39003 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CDS 8857 Compay Segundo - Original Egrem Studio Session album art Compay Segundo Original Egrem Studio Session(CD, Album) Next Music CDS 8857 France 2001 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Duets album art Compay Segundo Duets (Album) Gasa Europe 2001 Sell This Version
EDE 2012-2 Compay Segundo - Cuarteto Patria album art Eliades Ochoa & Compay Segundo Eliades Ochoa & Compay Segundo - Cuarteto Patria(CD, Album, Dig) Edenways Records EDE 2012-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - En Concierto / En Concert / Live / In Concierto / album art Compay Segundo En Concierto / En Concert / Live / In Concierto / (Album) Warner Music Latina Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
8278 6 50144 29 Compay Segundo - Best of Buena Vista album art Compay Segundo Best of Buena Vista(CD) Vene Music, EMI Televisa Music 8278 6 50144 29 US 2006 Sell This Version
223528-205 Compay Segundo - Hey Caramba album art Compay Segundo Hey Caramba(CD, Album) The Intense Music 223528-205 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
LATA207 Compay Segundo - Los Barrios De Santiago album art Compay Segundo Los Barrios De Santiago(CD, Album) Weton-Wesgram LATA207 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - Los Reyes Del Son album art Compay Segundo Los Reyes Del Son (Album) Not Now Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
NOTLP245 Compay Segundo - Compay Segundo - Los Reyes del Son album art Compay Segundo Compay Segundo - Los Reyes del Son(LP) Not Now Music NOTLP245 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
PC0101 Compay Segundo - Compay Segundo album art Compay Segundo Compay Segundo(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0101 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0630 168602 Compay Segundo Macusa(CD, Single, Car) Gasa 0630 168602 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Compay Segundo - El Camison De Pepa album art Compay Segundo El Camison De Pepa (Single) Gasa Spain 1998 Sell This Version