María Bayo

Real Name:
María Josefina Bayo Jiménez
Profile:
Spanish operatic soprano, born 28 May 1961 in Fitero, Navarra, Spain.
Professionally active since 1988.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1408151]

Artist

María Bayo Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 50-9205 María Bayo - Canciones Españolas album art María Bayo Canciones Españolas(CD) Claves CD 50-9205 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
V 4685, V 4685-1, V 4685-2 María Bayo - Atlántida  album art Manuel De Falla, Ernesto Halffter - Simon Estes, María Bayo, Teresa Berganza, Joven Orquesta Nacional de España, Edmon Colomer Manuel De Falla, Ernesto Halffter - Simon Estes, María Bayo, Teresa Berganza, Joven Orquesta Nacional de España, Edmon Colomer - Atlántida (2xCD, Album + Box) Auvidis-Valois, Auvidis-Valois, Auvidis-Valois V 4685, V 4685-1, V 4685-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
V 4725 María Bayo - La Verbena De La Paloma album art Tomás Bretón - Placido Domingo, María Bayo, Raquel Pierotti, Rafael Castejón, Silvia Tro*, Milagros Martín, Enrique Baquerizo, Orquesta Sinfonica De Madrid*, Antoni Ros Marbà Tomás Bretón - Placido Domingo, María Bayo, Raquel Pierotti, Rafael Castejón, Silvia Tro*, Milagros Martín, Enrique Baquerizo, Orquesta Sinfonica De Madrid*, Antoni Ros Marbà - La Verbena De La Paloma(CD, Album + Box, Mono) Auvidis-Valois V 4725 France 1994 Sell This Version
V 4711 María Bayo - Bohemios album art Amadeo Vives, María Bayo, Luis Lima, Santiago S. Jerico*, Carlos Álvarez (2), Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Antoni Ros-Marbà Amadeo Vives, María Bayo, Luis Lima, Santiago S. Jerico*, Carlos Álvarez (2), Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Antoni Ros-Marbà - Bohemios(CD, Album) Auvidis-Valois V 4711 France 1994 Sell This Version
V 4710 AD 182 María Bayo - Doña Francisquita album art Alfredo Kraus, María Bayo, Raquel Pierotti, Santiago Sánchez Jericó, Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Antoni Ros-Marbà Alfredo Kraus, María Bayo, Raquel Pierotti, Santiago Sánchez Jericó, Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Antoni Ros-Marbà - Doña Francisquita(2xCD, Album) Auvidis-Valois, Fundación Caja De Madrid V 4710 AD 182 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
V 4766 María Bayo - La Tabernera Del Puerto album art Pablo Sorozábal, María Bayo, Placido Domingo, Juan Pons, Rosa María Ysas, Enrique Baquerizo, Isabel Monar, Orfeón Donostiarra, Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Víctor Pablo Pérez Pablo Sorozábal, María Bayo, Placido Domingo, Juan Pons, Rosa María Ysas, Enrique Baquerizo, Isabel Monar, Orfeón Donostiarra, Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia, Víctor Pablo Pérez - La Tabernera Del Puerto(CD, Album) Auvidis-Valois V 4766 France 1996 Sell This Version
V 4845 María Bayo - Marina album art Emilio Arrieta / Alfredo Kraus, María Bayo, Juan Pons / Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Víctor Pablo Pérez Emilio Arrieta / Alfredo Kraus, María Bayo, Juan Pons / Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Víctor Pablo Pérez - Marina(2xCD, Album) Auvidis-Valois V 4845 France 1999 Sell This Version
María Bayo - Opera Arias & Cantatas album art Haendel*, María Bayo, Capriccio Stravagante, Skip Sempé Haendel*, María Bayo, Capriccio Stravagante, Skip Sempé - Opera Arias & Cantatas (Album) Auvidis, Naïve France France 2000 Sell This Version
V4933 María Bayo - Canciones Españolas album art María Bayo, Malcolm Martineau María Bayo, Malcolm Martineau - Canciones Españolas(CD) Naïve V4933 France 2003 Sell This Version
0028947630593 María Bayo - La Gran Vía / El Bateo album art Federico Chueca, Joaquín Valverde, Víctor Pablo Pérez, Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Coro Infantil Del Conservatorio De Música De Tenerife, Coro De Cámara De Tenerife, María Bayo, Manuel Lanza, María Rodríguez (3) Federico Chueca, Joaquín Valverde, Víctor Pablo Pérez, Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, Coro Infantil Del Conservatorio De Música De Tenerife, Coro De Cámara De Tenerife, María Bayo, Manuel Lanza, María Rodríguez (3) - La Gran Vía / El Bateo(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Universal 0028947630593 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
V5213 María Bayo - Zarzuelas (Lighlights): Marina, La Verbena De La Palona, Bohemios, Doña Francisquita album art Arrieta*, Bretón*, Vives*, María Bayo, Placido Domingo, Alfredo Kraus Arrieta*, Bretón*, Vives*, María Bayo, Placido Domingo, Alfredo Kraus - Zarzuelas (Lighlights): Marina, La Verbena De La Palona, Bohemios, Doña Francisquita(2xCD) Naive Records V5213 France 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

María Bayo - Viva La Zarzuela! album art Placido Domingo, Alfredo Kraus, María Bayo, Juan Pons, Raquel Pierotti, Ana Rodrigo, Carlos Alvarez Placido Domingo, Alfredo Kraus, María Bayo, Juan Pons, Raquel Pierotti, Ana Rodrigo, Carlos Alvarez - Viva La Zarzuela! (Comp) Auvidis France 1996 Sell This Version
E 8885, AD 098 María Bayo - Arias de Zarzuela Barroca album art María Bayo / Les Talens Lyriques / Christophe Rousset María Bayo / Les Talens Lyriques / Christophe Rousset - Arias de Zarzuela Barroca(CD, Comp) Naïve, Naïve E 8885, AD 098 France 2003 Sell This Version
E 8907 María Bayo María Bayo Album(CD, Comp) Naïve E 8907 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit