Jan Werich

Real Name:
Jan Křtitel František Serafínský Werich
Profile:
Czech actor, writer, screenwriter, vocalist.
Born 6 February 1905 in Prague-Smíchov, died 31 October 1980 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1470535]

Artist

Jan Werich Discography Tracks

Albums

Jan Werich - Jan Werich Zpívá Písně Jaroslava Ježka album art Jan Werich Jan Werich Zpívá Písně Jaroslava Ježka Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1953 Sell This Version
DM 15010 Jan Werich - Dva Zámky / Pokořená Princezna album art Jan Werich Dva Zámky / Pokořená Princezna(10", Mono) Supraphon DM 15010 Czechoslovakia 1953 Sell This Version
DV 15311 Jan Werich - Rozum A Štěstí / O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku album art Jan Werich Rozum A Štěstí / O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku(LP, Mono) Supraphon DV 15311 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Račte Si Řát / Být Či Nebýt album art Jan Werich Račte Si Řát / Být Či Nebýt Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
01 0236 Jan Werich Táto Povídej(LP, Mono) Panton 01 0236 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
08 0221, 08 0222 Jan Werich - Pan Tau Přichází % Pan Tau Naděluje album art Jan Werich Pan Tau Přichází % Pan Tau Naděluje(7", Mono) Panton, Panton 08 0221, 08 0222 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
01 0235 Jan Werich Táto Povídej(LP, Mono, RP) Panton 01 0235 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
DV 15311 Jan Werich Rozum A Štěstí / O Třech Hrbáčích Z Damašku(LP, Mono, RP) Supraphon DV 15311 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Táto Povídej album art Jan Werich Táto Povídej Panton Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
DM 15278 Jan Werich - Anekdoty A Vůbec ... album art Jan Werich Anekdoty A Vůbec ...(10") Supraphon DM 15278 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Táto Povídej album art Jan Werich Táto Povídej Panton Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
1018 2369 Jan Werich - Až Opadá Listí Z Dubu / František Nebojsa album art Jan Werich Až Opadá Listí Z Dubu / František Nebojsa(LP, Album, Mono) Supraphon 1018 2369 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Osudy Dobrého Vojáka Švejka album art Jaroslav Hašek, Národní Umělec Jan Werich* Jaroslav Hašek, Národní Umělec Jan Werich* - Osudy Dobrého Vojáka Švejka (Album) Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon, Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
0 18 2368 Jan Werich - Splněný Sen / Královna Koloběžka album art Jan Werich Splněný Sen / Královna Koloběžka(LP, Mono) Supraphon 0 18 2368 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Král Měl Tři Syny / Úsporná Pohádka / Lakomá Barka album art Jan Werich Král Měl Tři Syny / Úsporná Pohádka / Lakomá Barka Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Splněný Sen / Královna Koloběžka album art Jan Werich Splněný Sen / Královna Koloběžka Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
0 18 2369 Jan Werich - Až Opadá Listí Z Dubu / František Nebojsa album art Jan Werich Až Opadá Listí Z Dubu / František Nebojsa(LP, Mono) Supraphon 0 18 2369 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
1018 2367 Jan Werich - Král Měl Tři Syny / Úsporná Pohádka / Lakomá Barka album art Jan Werich Král Měl Tři Syny / Úsporná Pohádka / Lakomá Barka(LP, Mono, RP) Supraphon 1018 2367 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Zpívá Jan Werich album art Jan Werich Zpívá Jan Werich (Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Jan Werich - Forbíny Života (1) album art Jan Werich Forbíny Života (1) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
11 0026-1801 Jan Werich - Forbíny Života (2) album art Jan Werich Forbíny Života (2)(LP, Mono) Supraphon 11 0026-1801 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
31 0010-1811 Jan Werich - Co Tomu říkáte, Pane Werichu ? album art Jan Werich A Vladimír Škutina Jan Werich A Vladimír Škutina - Co Tomu říkáte, Pane Werichu ?(LP) Multisonic 31 0010-1811 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
H1 0002-1 801 Jan Werich - Milenium Judaicum Bohemicum album art Jan Werich Milenium Judaicum Bohemicum(LP, Album, Mono, Club) Edice Čs. Hifiklubu H1 0002-1 801 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
31 0017-1 801 Jan Werich - Lucerna'77 album art Werich* & Suchý* Werich* & Suchý* - Lucerna'77(LP, Mono) Multisonic 31 0017-1 801 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
11 1234-1801 Jan Werich - O Rybáři A Jeho Ženě / O Orlech A Hovniválech / Rozum A Štěstí album art Jan Werich O Rybáři A Jeho Ženě / O Orlech A Hovniválech / Rozum A Štěstí(LP, Mono) Supraphon 11 1234-1801 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit