Mel McDaniel

Real Name:
Mel Houston Mc Daniel
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born September 6, 1942 in Checotah, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Variations:

Mel McDaniel Discography Tracks

Albums

Mel McDaniel - Gentle To Your Senses album art Mel McDaniel Gentle To Your Senses Capitol Records, EMI US 1977 Sell This Version
ST-11779 Mel McDaniel - Mello album art Mel McDaniel Mello(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11779 US 1978 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - I'm Countryfied album art Mel McDaniel I'm Countryfied (Album) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Take Me To the Country album art Mel McDaniel Take Me To the Country (Album) Capitol Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Naturally Country album art Mel McDaniel Naturally Country (Album) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Let It Roll album art Mel McDaniel Let It Roll (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - With Oklahoma Wind album art Mel McDaniel With Oklahoma Wind (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Stand Up album art Mel McDaniel Stand Up (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Just Can't Sit Down Music album art Mel McDaniel Just Can't Sit Down Music (Album) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Greatest Hits album art Mel McDaniel Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Now You're Talkin' album art Mel McDaniel Now You're Talkin' (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Rock-A-Billy Boy album art Mel McDaniel Rock-A-Billy Boy (Album) Capitol Records US 1989 Sell This Version
DPICD-1001-2 Mel McDaniel Country Pride(CD, Album) DPI Records DPICD-1001-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Baby's Got Her Blue Jeans On album art Mel McDaniel Baby's Got Her Blue Jeans On (Album) Branson Entertainment, Intersound USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4373 Mel McDaniel - All The Sweet / A Little More Country album art Mel McDaniel All The Sweet / A Little More Country(7", Single) Capitol Records 4373 US 1976 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel Roll Your Own (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Gentle To Your Senses / Honky Tonk Lady album art Mel McDaniel Gentle To Your Senses / Honky Tonk Lady (Single) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - God Made Love album art Mel McDaniel God Made Love (Single) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
P-4481 Mel McDaniel Soul Of A Honky Tonk Woman(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-4481 US 1977 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - The Farm album art Mel McDaniel The Farm (Single) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
4597 Mel McDaniel The Grandest Lady of Them All/Bordertown Woman(7", Single) Capitol Records 4597 US 1978 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel - Love Lies / Oklahoma Wind album art Mel McDaniel Love Lies / Oklahoma Wind (Single) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Mel McDaniel Play Her Back To Yesterday (Single) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
4784 Mel McDaniel I Tried(7", Single) Capitol Records 4784 US 1979 Sell This Version
P-4784 Mel McDaniel - Lovin' Starts Where Friendship Ends album art Mel McDaniel Lovin' Starts Where Friendship Ends(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-4784 US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit