David Merrick (2)

Real Name:
David Lee Margulois
Profile:
American theatrical producer, born 27 November 1911 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, died 25 April 2000 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:

David Merrick (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

David Merrick (2) - Take Me Along album art David Merrick (2) Presents Jackie Gleason, Walter Pidgeon, Eileen Herlie David Merrick (2) Presents Jackie Gleason, Walter Pidgeon, Eileen Herlie - Take Me Along RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - Carnival (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Anna Maria Alberghetti David Merrick (2) Presents Anna Maria Alberghetti - Carnival (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
LSOD-2002, LSOD 2002 David Merrick (2) - Do Re Mi (An Original Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Phil Silvers David Merrick (2) Presents Phil Silvers - Do Re Mi (An Original Cast Recording)(LP, Album, Roc) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSOD-2002, LSOD 2002 US 1961 Sell This Version
SP-33-113 David Merrick (2) - Behind The Scenes album art George Marek*, David Merrick (2), Jule Styne, Betty Comden, Adolph Green George Marek*, David Merrick (2), Jule Styne, Betty Comden, Adolph Green - Behind The Scenes(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor SP-33-113 US 1961 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - Gypsy - A Musical Fable album art David Merrick (2) And Leland Hayward Present Ethel Merman David Merrick (2) And Leland Hayward Present Ethel Merman - Gypsy - A Musical Fable (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1962 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - Hello, Dolly! (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Carol Channing David Merrick (2) Presents Carol Channing - Hello, Dolly! (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - David Merrick Presents Hits From His Broadway Hits album art David Merrick (2) with John Gary and Ann-Margret* David Merrick (2) with John Gary and Ann-Margret* - David Merrick Presents Hits From His Broadway Hits (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
LOC-1128, LOC 1128 David Merrick (2) - "I Do! I Do!" (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Mary Martin, Robert Preston (3) David Merrick (2) Presents Mary Martin, Robert Preston (3) - "I Do! I Do!" (The Original Broadway Cast Recording)(LP, Album, Mono, H) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LOC-1128, LOC 1128 US 1966 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - Hello, Dolly! - The New Broadway Cast Recording album art David Merrick (2) Presents Pearl Bailey David Merrick (2) Presents Pearl Bailey - Hello, Dolly! - The New Broadway Cast Recording RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - Promises, Promises album art David Merrick (2), Neil Simon (2), Burt Bacharach, Hal David, Jerry Orbach, Jill O'Hara, Edward Winter David Merrick (2), Neil Simon (2), Burt Bacharach, Hal David, Jerry Orbach, Jill O'Hara, Edward Winter - Promises, Promises (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - The Happy Time album art David Merrick (2) Presents Robert Goulet And David Wayne (3) David Merrick (2) Presents Robert Goulet And David Wayne (3) - The Happy Time (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - Mack & Mabel (Original Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Robert Preston (3) & Bernadette Peters David Merrick (2) Presents Robert Preston (3) & Bernadette Peters - Mack & Mabel (Original Cast Recording) (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
David Merrick (2) - 42nd Street album art David Merrick (2), Thomas Z. Shepard David Merrick (2), Thomas Z. Shepard - 42nd Street (Album) RCA Red Seal France 1980 Sell This Version
CDG 312 David Merrick (2) - The Persecution And Assassination Of Marat As Performed By The Inmates Of The Asylum Of Charenton Under The Direction Of The Marquis de Sade album art David Merrick (2) The Persecution And Assassination Of Marat As Performed By The Inmates Of The Asylum Of Charenton Under The Direction Of The Marquis de Sade(Reel) Caedmon Records, Inc. CDG 312 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit