Eric Clapton

Real Name:
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile:
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Ripley, Surrey, England, UK.
His holding company is Marshbrook Limited.
Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer)
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Clapton Discography Tracks

Albums

Eric Clapton - Live In London! album art Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & The Yardbirds Featuring Eric Clapton Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & The Yardbirds Featuring Eric Clapton - Live In London! (Album) Fontana Greece 1965 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers album art John Mayall With Eric Clapton John Mayall With Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers (Album) Decca, Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton (Album) Polydor US 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - On Tour album art Delaney & Bonnie & Friends With Eric Clapton Delaney & Bonnie & Friends With Eric Clapton - On Tour (Album) ATCO Records Italy 1970 Sell This Version
RL 6-1 Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing album art Eric Clapton / Little Richard Eric Clapton / Little Richard - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 6-1 US 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions album art Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Album) Chess US 1971 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds album art Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds (Album) Springboard US 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert (Album) RSO Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton 461 Ocean Boulevard (Album, Comp) RSO New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - E.C. Was Here album art Eric Clapton E.C. Was Here (Album) RSO Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - There's One In Every Crowd album art Eric Clapton There's One In Every Crowd (Album) RSO Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - No Reason To Cry album art Eric Clapton No Reason To Cry (Album) RSO, RSO UK 1976 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Slowhand album art Eric Clapton Slowhand (Album) RSO, RSO Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Primal Solos album art John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce - Primal Solos (Album) London Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Backless album art Eric Clapton Backless (Album) RSO US 1978 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Just One Night album art Eric Clapton Just One Night (Album) RSO Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3616/S Eric Clapton - Profile album art Eric Clapton / Phil Lynott Eric Clapton / Phil Lynott - Profile(3xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3616/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Another Ticket album art Eric Clapton Another Ticket (Album) RSO New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
319 B, 320 B Eric Clapton - B.B.C. Rock Hour album art Eric Clapton B.B.C. Rock Hour(2xLP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength, London Wavelength 319 B, 320 B US 1982 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Money And Cigarettes album art Eric Clapton Money And Cigarettes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Duck Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
RR-83-11, RR-83-12 Eric Clapton - Untitled album art Eric Clapton Untitled(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation, Clayton Webster Corporation RR-83-11, RR-83-12 US 1983 Sell This Version
RR-84-49, RR-84-50 Eric Clapton - Untitled album art Eric Clapton Untitled(2xLP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation, Clayton Webster Corporation RR-84-49, RR-84-50 US 1984 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Behind The Sun album art Eric Clapton Behind The Sun (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Duck Records (2) Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - August album art Eric Clapton August (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Lethal Weapon: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Michael Kamen, David Sanborn, Eric Clapton, Honeymoon Suite Michael Kamen, David Sanborn, Eric Clapton, Honeymoon Suite - Lethal Weapon: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Scotchie

Scotchie

March 16, 2016
Anyone have any info on a version of Unplugged released on CD in a wooden, guitar-shaped box? I bought one in the mid-90's, but can find no info on it. Limited to 1000, probably unofficial....similar to this smashing pumpkins box: http://thecabinetcupboard.com/Smashing-Pumpkins-Siamese-Dream/release/6617921
MoonMartin

MoonMartin

May 4, 2013
Took out my old compact cassettes and found a four-song Eric Clapton cassette on Atco (Z7) AT Z-7260, made in the US, no year. Side 1: Let It Rain, Easy Now, side 2: Lonesome And A Long Way From Home, After Midnight.
Anyone got more info or a digital version in lossless? The cover is missing, too...

Videos (121) Edit