Yoko Kanno

Real Name:
菅野よう子 (Kanno Yoko)
Profile:
Japanese composer, born March 19, 1963 in the Miyagi Prefecture.

Until 2007 she was married to Hajime Mizoguchi.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Yoko Kanno Discography Tracks

Albums

KECH-1033 Yoko Kanno - 信長の野望・覇王伝 album art Yoko Kanno 信長の野望・覇王伝(CD, Album) Koei KECH-1033 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Please Save My Earth (Image Soundtrack) album art Hajime Mizoguchi & Yoko Kanno Hajime Mizoguchi & Yoko Kanno - Please Save My Earth (Image Soundtrack) (Album) JVC Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Macross Plus Original Sound Track album art Yoko Kanno With Members Of Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Yoko Kanno With Members Of Israel Philharmonic Orchestra - Macross Plus Original Sound Track (Album) Demon Soundtracks Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Macross Plus Original Soundtrack II album art Yoko Kanno Macross Plus Original Soundtrack II (Album) Demon Soundtracks US 1994 Sell This Version
VICL-23112 Yoko Kanno - Macross Plus Original Soundtrack Plus ~For Fans Only album art Yoko Kanno Macross Plus Original Soundtrack Plus ~For Fans Only(CD, Album) Victor VICL-23112 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VICL-772 Yoko Kanno - Escaflowne Original Soundtrack 2 album art Yoko Kanno & Hajime Mizoguchi Yoko Kanno & Hajime Mizoguchi - Escaflowne Original Soundtrack 2(CD, Album) Victor VICL-772 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
VICL-769 Yoko Kanno - Escaflowne Original Soundtrack 1 "Over The Sky" album art Yoko Kanno & Hajime Mizoguchi Yoko Kanno & Hajime Mizoguchi - Escaflowne Original Soundtrack 1 "Over The Sky"(CD, Album) Victor VICL-769 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
VICL-773 Yoko Kanno - Escaflowne Original Soundtrack 3 album art Yoko Kanno Escaflowne Original Soundtrack 3(CD, Album) Victor VICL-773 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
VICL-841 Yoko Kanno - The Vision Of Escaflowne - Lovers Only album art Yoko Kanno The Vision Of Escaflowne - Lovers Only(CD, Album) Victor VICL-841 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Brain Powerd album art Yoko Kanno Brain Powerd (Album) Victor Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
VICL-60159 Yoko Kanno - Song To Fly album art 菅野よう子* Song To Fly(CD, Album) Victor VICL-60159 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
KICA 473 Yoko Kanno - ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 1 = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtrack 1 album art 菅野 よう子* ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 1 = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtrack 1(CD, Album) Starchild KICA 473 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
KICA 481 Yoko Kanno - ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 2 ディアナ&キエル = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtrack 2 Dianna & Kihel album art 菅野よう子* ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 2 ディアナ&キエル = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtrack 2 Dianna & Kihel(CD, Album) Starchild KICA 481 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Escaflowne (Original Sound Track) album art Hajime Mizoguchi & Yoko Kanno Hajime Mizoguchi & Yoko Kanno - Escaflowne (Original Sound Track) (Album) Victor Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Napple Tale 妖精図鑑 album art Yoko Kanno Napple Tale 妖精図鑑 (Album) Marvelous Entertainment Inc. Japan 2000 Sell This Version
KICA 495 Yoko Kanno - ∀ the concert album art 菅野 よう子* ∀ the concert(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd) Starchild KICA 495 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
KICA 508 Yoko Kanno - ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 3 Cocoa = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtrack 3 Cocoa album art 菅野 よう子* ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 3 Cocoa = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtrack 3 Cocoa(CD, Album) Starchild KICA 508 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Arjuna Into The Another World Original Soundtrack album art Yoko Kanno Arjuna Into The Another World Original Soundtrack (Album) Victor France 2001 Sell This Version
RACA-20 Yoko Kanno - Tokyo.Sora - Original Soundtrack album art Yoko Kanno Tokyo.Sora - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Red Alert Records RACA-20 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
VICL60975, VICL-60975 Yoko Kanno - 水の女 (Original Soundtrack) album art Yoko Kanno 水の女 (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Speedstar, Speedstar VICL60975, VICL-60975 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
VICL-60885 Yoko Kanno - 23時の音楽 album art Kanno Yoko* 23時の音楽(CD, Album) Victor VICL-60885 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
KICA 566 Yoko Kanno - 劇場版 ターンエーガンダム 地球光・月光蝶 オリジナルサウンドトラック 惑星の午後、僕らはキスをした = Turn A Gundam - Earthlight, Moonlight Butterfly OST: At the Planet's Twilight, We Kissed album art 菅野 よう子* 劇場版 ターンエーガンダム 地球光・月光蝶 オリジナルサウンドトラック 惑星の午後、僕らはキスをした = Turn A Gundam - Earthlight, Moonlight Butterfly OST: At the Planet's Twilight, We Kissed(CD, Album) Starchild KICA 566 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex O.S.T. album art Yoko Kanno Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex O.S.T. (Album) Victor Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Wolf's Rain TV Animation Original Soundtrack album art Yoko Kanno Wolf's Rain TV Animation Original Soundtrack (Album) Victor US 2004 Sell This Version
Yoko Kanno - Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex O.S.T. 2 album art Yoko Kanno Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex O.S.T. 2 (Album) Victor Japan 2004 Sell This Version