James Taylor (2)

Real Name:
James Vernon Taylor
Profile:
American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.

Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Taylor (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

James Taylor (2) - James Taylor album art James Taylor (2) James Taylor (Album) Apple Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
RL-43-9 James Taylor (2) - James Taylor / Tragedy album art James Taylor (2) / Brian Hyland James Taylor (2) / Brian Hyland - James Taylor / Tragedy(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-43-9 US 1969 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Sweet Baby James album art James Taylor (2) Sweet Baby James (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1969 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - 1967 album art James Taylor (2) And The Original Flying Machine* James Taylor (2) And The Original Flying Machine* - 1967 (Album) Euphoria (3) Philippines 1971 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Mud Slide Slim And The Blue Horizon album art James Taylor (2) Mud Slide Slim And The Blue Horizon (Album) Warner Bros. Records Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - One Man Dog album art James Taylor (2) One Man Dog (Album) Warner Bros. Records Greece 1972 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-374/375 album art Joni Mitchell And James Taylor (2) Joni Mitchell And James Taylor (2) - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-374/375 BBC Transcription Services UK 1972 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Walking Man album art James Taylor (2) Walking Man (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Gorilla album art James Taylor (2) Gorilla (Album) Warner Bros. Records Greece 1975 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - In The Pocket album art James Taylor (2) In The Pocket (Album) Warner Bros. Records Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - JT album art James Taylor (2) JT (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1977 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Flag album art James Taylor (2) Flag (Album) Columbia Canada 1979 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Dad Loves His Work album art James Taylor (2) Dad Loves His Work (Album) Columbia Europe 1981 Sell This Version
NBC 82-15 James Taylor (2) - The James Taylor Concert album art James Taylor (2) The James Taylor Concert(2xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 82-15 US 1982 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - That's Why I'm Here album art James Taylor (2) That's Why I'm Here (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Live In Rio album art James Taylor (2) Live In Rio (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Never Die Young album art James Taylor (2) Never Die Young (Album) Columbia, Columbia Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
PS 88-04 James Taylor (2) - Westwood One Star Trak Profiles # PS 88-04 album art James Taylor (2) Westwood One Star Trak Profiles # PS 88-04(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network PS 88-04 US 1988 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - New Moon Shine album art James Taylor (2) New Moon Shine (Album) Columbia Canada 1991 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - (Live) album art James Taylor (2) (Live) (Album) Columbia Canada 1993 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - (Best Live) album art James Taylor (2) (Best Live) (Album) Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
CSK 5342 James Taylor (2) - Selections From James Taylor (Live) album art James Taylor (2) Selections From James Taylor (Live)(CD, Album, Promo) Columbia CSK 5342 US 1993 Sell This Version
SK 63216, 01-063216-10 James Taylor (2) - Liberty! The American Revolution album art Mark O'Connor With Yo-Yo Ma, Wynton Marsalis, James Taylor (2) Mark O'Connor With Yo-Yo Ma, Wynton Marsalis, James Taylor (2) - Liberty! The American Revolution(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical SK 63216, 01-063216-10 US 1997 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) - Hourglass album art James Taylor (2) Hourglass (Album) Columbia Japan 1997 Sell This Version
METRO 471 James Taylor (2) - Listen With James album art James Taylor (2) Listen With James(CD, Album) Dressed To Kill METRO 471 UK 2000 Sell This Version