Evangelos Papathanassiou

Real Name:
Evangelos Odysseas Papathanassiou - Ευάγγελος Οδυσσέας Παπαθανασίου
Profile:
Greek composer, born 29 March 1943 in Agria near Volos, Greece.
NOTE: If credited as Vangelis, (without Papathanassiou) please use that entry!
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Evangelos Papathanassiou
B. Papathanassiou, Bάγγελns Παπαθανασίου, E Papathanassiou, E. Papathanassiou, E. Papathanasiou, E. Papathanassion, E. Papathanassiou, E. Papathanissiou, E. Papathannassiou, E. Papathanssiou, E. Papthnassiou, E.Papathanassiou, Evangelos Papathanassiou (Vangelis), Evangelos Papathanassiou Vangelis, Evangelos Vangelis Papathanassiou, Evanghelo Papathanassiou, Evanghelos, Evanghelos Odyssey Papathanassiou, Evanghelos Papathanassiou, Ewanghelos Papathanassion, Papatanassiou, Papatanassius, Papathanasion, Papathanasiou, Papathanassian, Papathanassion, Papathanassiou, Papathanassiou, Evanghelos, Papathanassiou/ Evanghelos, Papathanassiou/Evangelos, Papathanassiou/Evanghelos, Papathanssion, Papathanssiou, Papattanasiou, V. Papathanassiou, V. O. Papathanassiou, V. Papatanassious, V. Papathanasio, V. Papathanasiou, V. Papathanasiu, V. Papathanassiou, V.O. Papathanassiou, V.O.Papathanassiou, Vangelis, Vangelis Papathanassiou, Vangelis (Evanghelos Papathanassiou), Vangelis O Papathanassiou, Vangelis O. Papathanassiou, Vangelis O. Papathanssiou, Vangelis O'Papathanassiou, Vangelis Papathanasio, Vangelis Papathanasiou, Vangelis Papathanassiou, Vangelis Papathanssiou, Vangelis Papthanassiou, Vangelis/Papathanassion, Vangelis/Papathanassiou, Vanghelis Papathanaissiou, Vanghelis Papathanassiou, W. Papathanasiou, W. Papathanassiou, Β. Ο. Παπαθανασίου, Β. Παπαθανασίου, Β.Ο. Παπαθανασίου, Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου, Παπαθανασίου Β., Папатнасиу

Evangelos Papathanassiou Discography Tracks

Albums

Evangelos Papathanassiou - Sex Power (Bande Sonore Originale Du Film) album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Sex Power (Bande Sonore Originale Du Film) (Album) Philips France 1970 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Fais Que Ton Rêve Soit Plus Long Que La Nuit album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Fais Que Ton Rêve Soit Plus Long Que La Nuit (Album) Reprise Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Earth album art Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* Earth (Album) Vertigo France 1973 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - L'Apocalypse Des Animaux album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* L'Apocalypse Des Animaux (Album) Polydor France 1973 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Entends-Tu Les Chiens Aboyer ? album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Entends-Tu Les Chiens Aboyer ? (Album) Vampir France 1975 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - La Fête Sauvage album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* La Fête Sauvage (Album) Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Phos album art Socrates* With Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* Socrates* With Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* - Phos (Album) Peters International US 1976 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Ωδές album art Ειρήνη Παπά* / Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου* Ειρήνη Παπά* / Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου* - Ωδές (Album) Polydor Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Opéra Sauvage album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Opéra Sauvage (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Ραψωδίες album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* / Irene Papas Vangelis Papathanassiou* / Irene Papas - Ραψωδίες (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
SAM 1702 Evangelos Papathanassiou - Φόρος Τιμής Στον Γκρέκο album art Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου* Φόρος Τιμής Στον Γκρέκο(CD, Album + Box, Ltd) Warner Music SAM 1702 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Amore (Musique Originale De Vangelis Papathanassiou) album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Amore (Musique Originale De Vangelis Papathanassiou) (Album) Monster Melodies Records France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAN 6057 Evangelos Papathanassiou - Β' Ράλλυ Αντίκα 1966 album art Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου*, Ζωή Κουρούκλη Βαγγέλης Παπαθανασίου*, Ζωή Κουρούκλη - Β' Ράλλυ Αντίκα 1966(7", EP) Pan-Vox (2), Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6057 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
6009 072 Evangelos Papathanassiou - Djemilla / Third Love album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Djemilla / Third Love(7", Single) Philips 6009 072 France 1970 Sell This Version
14226 Evangelos Papathanassiou - Fais Que Ton Reve Soit Plus Long Que la Nuit (Extraits)/Fais Que Ton Reve Soit Plus Long Que la Nuit (Extraits) album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* Fais Que Ton Reve Soit Plus Long Que la Nuit (Extraits)/Fais Que Ton Reve Soit Plus Long Que la Nuit (Extraits)(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 14226 France 1972 Sell This Version
Evangelos Papathanassiou - Come On / He-O album art Vangelis O. Papathanassiou* Come On / He-O Vertigo France 1973 Sell This Version
2C010-14291, 2C 010 - 14.291 Evangelos Papathanassiou - La Fête Sauvage album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* La Fête Sauvage(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé 2C010-14291, 2C 010 - 14.291 France 1976 Sell This Version
2814 209 Evangelos Papathanassiou - Les 40 Braves/Les Kolokotronei album art Irene Papas, Evangelos Papathanassiou Irene Papas, Evangelos Papathanassiou - Les 40 Braves/Les Kolokotronei(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 2814 209 France 1979 Sell This Version
815 602-1 Evangelos Papathanassiou - L'Enfant album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* L'Enfant(12", Maxi) Polydor 815 602-1 Spain 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

Evangelos Papathanassiou - Greatest Hits album art Aphrodite's Child Featuring Demis Roussos, Vangelis Papathanassiou*, Lucas Sideras Aphrodite's Child Featuring Demis Roussos, Vangelis Papathanassiou*, Lucas Sideras - Greatest Hits (Comp) Mercury Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version