Raimundo Sodré

Real Name:
Raimundo Nonato Sodré
Profile:
Raimundo Nonato Sodré (born 23 July 1947 in Ipirá, Bahia), is a Brazilian musician known for working in rootsy styles of music outside of the mainstream.
Sites:
[a2767158]

Artist

Raimundo Sodré Discography Tracks

Albums

2451 144 Raimundo Sodré - A Massa album art Raimundo Sodré A Massa(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 144 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
2451 173 Raimundo Sodré - Coisa De Nego album art Raimundo Sodré Coisa De Nego(LP) Polydor 2451 173 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
81051616 Raimundo Sodré - Beijo Moreno album art Raimundo Sodré Beijo Moreno(LP, Album) Polydor 81051616 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2171 277 Raimundo Sodré MPB 80(7") Polydor 2171 277 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
2171 291 Raimundo Sodré - Odara, Odesce / Bateu, Ganhou album art Raimundo Sodré Odara, Odesce / Bateu, Ganhou(7", Single) Polydor 2171 291 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit