Marcos Redondo

Real Name:
Marcos Redondo Valencia
Profile:
Spanish baritone, born 24 November 1893 in Pozoblanco, Spain and died 17 July 1976 in Barcelona, Spain.
Variations:
Viewing All | Marcos Redondo
[a2869318]

Artist

Marcos Redondo Discography Tracks

Albums

33LC 1004 Marcos Redondo - La Revoltosa album art Rosario Gómez, Conchita Panadés, Teresa Sánchez, Marcos Redondo, Bartolomé Bardají, Oscar Pol* Rosario Gómez, Conchita Panadés, Teresa Sánchez, Marcos Redondo, Bartolomé Bardají, Oscar Pol* - La Revoltosa(10", Album) Regal 33LC 1004 Spain 1953 Sell This Version
Marcos Redondo - La Rosa Del Azafrán album art María Espinalt, Conchita Panadés, Marcos Redondo, Bartolomé Bardají, Oscar Pol* María Espinalt, Conchita Panadés, Marcos Redondo, Bartolomé Bardají, Oscar Pol* - La Rosa Del Azafrán (Album) Regal Spain 1953 Sell This Version
Marcos Redondo - La Dolorosa album art María Espinalt, Marcos Redondo, Emilia Aliaga, Cayetano Renom, Diego Monjo*, José Permanyer, Oscar Pol* María Espinalt, Marcos Redondo, Emilia Aliaga, Cayetano Renom, Diego Monjo*, José Permanyer, Oscar Pol* - La Dolorosa (Album) Regal Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Marcos Redondo - Molinos De Viento album art Lolita Torrentó, Marcos Redondo, Cayetano Renom, Oscar Pol* Lolita Torrentó, Marcos Redondo, Cayetano Renom, Oscar Pol* - Molinos De Viento (Album) Regal Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Marcos Redondo - Luisa Fernanda album art Rosario Gómez - Lolita Torrentó, Teresa Sánchez, Conchita Panadés, Marcos Redondo Rosario Gómez - Lolita Torrentó, Teresa Sánchez, Conchita Panadés, Marcos Redondo - Luisa Fernanda (Album) Kubaney, Kubaney, Regal, Regal Spain 1958 Sell This Version
MOAL 113 Marcos Redondo - Un Gran Cantante Español album art Marcos Redondo Un Gran Cantante Español(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOAL 113 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
MOAL 110 Marcos Redondo - El Arte De Marcos Redondo album art Marcos Redondo El Arte De Marcos Redondo(LP, Album) Odeon MOAL 110 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
CCLP 31000/01 Marcos Redondo - Marina album art Camprodón*, Arrieta*, Mercedes Capsir, Marcos Redondo, Hipólito Lázaro, Jose Mardones, Gran Orquesta Sinfónica, Daniel Montorio Camprodón*, Arrieta*, Mercedes Capsir, Marcos Redondo, Hipólito Lázaro, Jose Mardones, Gran Orquesta Sinfónica, Daniel Montorio - Marina(2xLP, Album, Mono, RE) Columbia CCLP 31000/01 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
1 J-064-20.016 Marcos Redondo - Marcos Redondo album art Marcos Redondo Marcos Redondo(LP) Odeon 1 J-064-20.016 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
C 7525 Marcos Redondo - La Edad De Oro De La Zarzuela Vol.I album art Marcos Redondo La Edad De Oro De La Zarzuela Vol.I(LP, Album) Columbia C 7525 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
C 7.520 Marcos Redondo - Luisa Fernanda album art F. Moreno Torroba* / F. Romero* / G. Fernández Shaw* - Marcos Redondo / Selica Pérez Carpio* / Faustino Arregui F. Moreno Torroba* / F. Romero* / G. Fernández Shaw* - Marcos Redondo / Selica Pérez Carpio* / Faustino Arregui - Luisa Fernanda(LP, Album) Columbia C 7.520 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Marcos Redondo - Bohemios album art Lolita Torrentó, Pura Gómez, Asunción Serra, Teresa Sánchez, Jerónimo Vilardell, Marcos Redondo, Diego Monjo*, Oscar Pol*, Fernando Cachadiña Lolita Torrentó, Pura Gómez, Asunción Serra, Teresa Sánchez, Jerónimo Vilardell, Marcos Redondo, Diego Monjo*, Oscar Pol*, Fernando Cachadiña - Bohemios (Album) Zacosa Spain 1979 Sell This Version
7 67470 2 Marcos Redondo - La Rosa Del Azafran / Gigantes Y Cabezudos album art María Espinalt, Marcos Redondo, Conchita Panadés, José Permanyer, Óscar Pol María Espinalt, Marcos Redondo, Conchita Panadés, José Permanyer, Óscar Pol - La Rosa Del Azafran / Gigantes Y Cabezudos(CD, Album) EMI 7 67470 2 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

184.259 Marcos Redondo - La Fama Del Tartanero album art Marcos Redondo La Fama Del Tartanero(Shellac, 10") Odeon 184.259 Spain 1932 Sell This Version
184.344 Marcos Redondo - Himno A La Virgen Del Pilar / Plegaria A La Virgen album art Marcos Redondo Himno A La Virgen Del Pilar / Plegaria A La Virgen(Shellac, 10") Odeon 184.344 Spain 1949 Sell This Version
BSOE 4.095 Marcos Redondo - Un Gran Cantante Español Nº 2 album art Marcos Redondo Y La Orquesta Sinfónica Española* Marcos Redondo Y La Orquesta Sinfónica Española* - Un Gran Cantante Español Nº 2(7", EP) Odeon BSOE 4.095 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
BSOE 4.096 Marcos Redondo - Un Gran Cantante Español album art Marcos Redondo Y La Orquesta Sinfónica Española* Marcos Redondo Y La Orquesta Sinfónica Española* - Un Gran Cantante Español(7", EP) Odeon BSOE 4.096 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
BSOE 4099 Marcos Redondo - El Arte De Marcos Redondo album art Marcos Redondo El Arte De Marcos Redondo(7", EP) Odeon BSOE 4099 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
BSOE 4.100 Marcos Redondo - Alma De Dios / El Guitarrico / Don Gil De Alcalá album art Marcos Redondo Alma De Dios / El Guitarrico / Don Gil De Alcalá(7", EP) Odeon BSOE 4.100 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
27.136 Marcos Redondo - Malagueña album art Marcos Redondo Malagueña(7", EP) Discophon 27.136 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
27.260 Marcos Redondo Los Camagüeyanos(7", EP) Discophon 27.260 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4060 Marcos Redondo - Los Gavilanes / La Loca Juventud album art Marcos Redondo Los Gavilanes / La Loca Juventud(Shellac, 10") Regal LK 4060 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
196573 Marcos Redondo - La Del Manojo De Rosas album art Marcos Redondo Y Mª Teresa Planas* Marcos Redondo Y Mª Teresa Planas* - La Del Manojo De Rosas(Shellac, 10") Odeon 196573 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
184.282 Marcos Redondo - Luisa Fernanda album art Marcos Redondo, Esperanza Arquero Y Eloy Parra Marcos Redondo, Esperanza Arquero Y Eloy Parra - Luisa Fernanda(Shellac, 10") Odeon 184.282 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
184.306 Marcos Redondo - Don Gil De Alcalá album art Marcos Redondo Don Gil De Alcalá(Shellac, 10") Odeon 184.306 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit