Paul Gilbert

Real Name:
Paul Brandon Gilbert
Profile:
American guitarist, recording artist, online teacher, and author. He has been a member of Mr. Big, Racer X and has released several solo albums, and guitar books.

Born: 6th November 1966, in Carbondale, Illinois, USA
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Gilbert Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul Gilbert - Street Lethal album art Racer X With Paul Gilbert Racer X With Paul Gilbert - Street Lethal (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Tribute To Jimi Hendrix album art Paul Gilbert Tribute To Jimi Hendrix (Album) MGI Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - King Of Clubs album art Paul Gilbert King Of Clubs (Album) EastWest Japan, Atlantic, WEA International Inc. Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Beehive Live album art Paul Gilbert Beehive Live (Album) Shrapnel Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Flying Dog album art Paul Gilbert Flying Dog (Album) Shrapnel Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Alligator Farm album art Paul Gilbert Alligator Farm (Album) Mascot Records (2) Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Burning Organ album art Paul Gilbert Burning Organ (Album) Universal Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Raw Blues Power album art Paul Gilbert & Jimi Kidd Paul Gilbert & Jimi Kidd - Raw Blues Power (Album) Provogue Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Acoustic Samurai album art Paul Gilbert Acoustic Samurai (Album) Universal Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Gilbert Hotel album art Paul Gilbert Gilbert Hotel (Album) Bat Girl Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Guitar Wars album art Steve Hackett / John Paul Jones / Paul Gilbert / Nuno Bettencourt With Roger King, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Szuter, Gary Cherone Steve Hackett / John Paul Jones / Paul Gilbert / Nuno Bettencourt With Roger King, Pat Mastelotto, Mike Szuter, Gary Cherone - Guitar Wars (Album) Universal Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Space Ship One album art Paul Gilbert Space Ship One (Album) Universal Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Get Out Of My Yard album art Paul Gilbert Get Out Of My Yard (Album) Mascot Records (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Silence Followed By A Deafening Roar album art Paul Gilbert Silence Followed By A Deafening Roar (Album) Shrapnel Records Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
none Paul Gilbert - Silence Followed By A Deafening Roar - Guitar Instructional & Shred Annex  album art Paul Gilbert Silence Followed By A Deafening Roar - Guitar Instructional & Shred Annex (DVD + CD, Bac) Batgirl Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - United States album art Paul Gilbert & Freddie Nelson Paul Gilbert & Freddie Nelson - United States (Album) Mascot Records (2) Japan 2008 Sell This Version
IECP 20162/163 Paul Gilbert - Official Bootleg: Tokyo 2 album art Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson - Official Bootleg: Tokyo 2(2xCD, Album) WHD Entertainment, Inc. IECP 20162/163 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
IECP-20160/161 Paul Gilbert - Official Bootleg: Tokyo 1 album art Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson - Official Bootleg: Tokyo 1(2xCD, Album) WHD Entertainment, Inc. IECP-20160/161 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
IECP-20166/167 Paul Gilbert - Official Bootleg - Fourth Night In Osaka 2009-02-04 album art Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson - Official Bootleg - Fourth Night In Osaka 2009-02-04(2xCD, Album, Ltd) WHD Entertainment, Inc. IECP-20166/167 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
IECP-20164/165 Paul Gilbert - Official Bootleg: Nagoya album art Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson Paul Gilbert, Freddie Nelson - Official Bootleg: Nagoya(2xCD, Album) WHD Entertainment, Inc. IECP-20164/165 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Fuzz Universe album art Paul Gilbert Fuzz Universe (Album) Shrapnel Records Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Vibrato album art Paul Gilbert Vibrato (Album) Music Theories Recordings Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - Stone Pushing Uphill Man album art Paul Gilbert Stone Pushing Uphill Man (Album) Music Theories Recordings Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Paul Gilbert - I Can Destroy album art Paul Gilbert I Can Destroy (Album) Wowow Entertainment, Inc., Wowow Entertainment, Inc. 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ED 700 Paul Gilbert - So This Is Paris album art Tony Curtis (3), Gloria De Haven, Gene Nelson, Paul Gilbert Tony Curtis (3), Gloria De Haven, Gene Nelson, Paul Gilbert - So This Is Paris(2x7", EP) Decca ED 700 US 1955 Sell This Version