David Houston

Real Name:
Charles David Houston
Profile:
American Country music singer.

Born Dec. 9, 1935 in Bossier City, Louisiana.
Died Nov. 30, 1993 in Bossier City, Louisiana.
Sites:
Variations:

David Houston Discography Tracks

Albums

David Houston - New Voice From Nashville album art David Houston New Voice From Nashville Epic US 1964 Sell This Version
David Houston - Sings Twelve Great Country Hits album art David Houston Sings Twelve Great Country Hits (Album) Epic US 1965 Sell This Version
David Houston - Almost Persuaded album art David Houston Almost Persuaded (Album) Epic US 1966 Sell This Version
David Houston - David Houston Sings album art David Houston David Houston Sings (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1966 Sell This Version
David Houston - Golden Hymns album art David Houston Golden Hymns (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
David Houston - My Elusive Dreams album art David Houston & Tammy Wynette David Houston & Tammy Wynette - My Elusive Dreams (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
David Houston - A Loser's Cathedral album art David Houston A Loser's Cathedral (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
David Houston - You Mean The World To Me album art David Houston You Mean The World To Me (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
David Houston - Already It's Heaven album art David Houston Already It's Heaven (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
David Houston - David album art David Houston David Epic Canada 1969 Sell This Version
David Houston - Where Love Used To Live / My Woman's Good To Me album art David Houston Where Love Used To Live / My Woman's Good To Me (Album) Epic US 1969 Sell This Version
David Houston - David Houston album art David Houston David Houston Harmony (4) Canada 1970 Sell This Version
David Houston - Baby, Baby album art David Houston Baby, Baby (Album) Epic US 1970 Sell This Version
David Houston - Wonders Of The Wine album art David Houston Wonders Of The Wine (Album) Epic US 1970 Sell This Version
David Houston - A Woman Always Knows album art David Houston A Woman Always Knows (Album) Epic UK 1971 Sell This Version
David Houston - A Perfect Match album art David Houston & Barbara Mandrell David Houston & Barbara Mandrell - A Perfect Match (Album) Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
David Houston - The Day That Love Walked In album art David Houston The Day That Love Walked In (Album) Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
David Houston - Good Things album art David Houston Good Things (Album) Epic South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
David Houston - A Man Needs Love album art David Houston A Man Needs Love (Album) Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
David Houston - What A Night album art David Houston What A Night (Album) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
SD-990X David Houston - David Houston album art David Houston David Houston(LP) Gusto Records (2) SD-990X US 1977 Sell This Version
David Houston - The Best Of David Houston album art David Houston The Best Of David Houston Gusto Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
DRC 1002 David Houston - From The Heart Of Houston album art David Houston From The Heart Of Houston(LP) Derrick Records DRC 1002 US 1979 Sell This Version
David Houston - Next Sunday I'm Gonna Be Saved album art David Houston Next Sunday I'm Gonna Be Saved (Album) Excelsior US 1980 Sell This Version
XLP-88005 David Houston - From Houston To You album art David Houston From Houston To You(LP, Album) Excelsior XLP-88005 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit