Dennis Linde

Real Name:
Dennis N. Linde
Profile:
American singer songwriter and musician born March 18, 1943, in Abilene, Texas and died December 22, 2006 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:

Dennis Linde Discography Tracks

Albums

Dennis Linde - Linde Manor album art Dennis Linde Linde Manor Intrepid (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - Dennis Linde album art Dennis Linde Dennis Linde (Album) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - Trapped In The Suburbs album art Dennis Linde Trapped In The Suburbs (Album) Elektra US 1974 Sell This Version
MG 7608 Dennis Linde - Under The Eye album art Dennis Linde Under The Eye(LP) Monument MG 7608 US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dennis Linde - Ballad Of A Blood Crazed, Trained Killer album art Dennis Linde Ballad Of A Blood Crazed, Trained Killer Intrepid (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - Kitty Starr album art Dennis Linde Kitty Starr (Single) Intrepid (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - Hello, I Am Your Heart album art Dennis Linde Hello, I Am Your Heart (Single) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - Burning Love album art Dennis Linde Burning Love Elektra UK 1974 Sell This Version
K 12166 Dennis Linde - Trapped In The Suburbs (Edited Version) album art Dennis Linde Trapped In The Suburbs (Edited Version)(7", Single, Promo) Elektra K 12166 UK 1974 Sell This Version
K 12166 Dennis Linde - Trapped In The Suburbs album art Dennis Linde Trapped In The Suburbs(7", Single) Elektra K 12166 UK 1974 Sell This Version
K 12185 Dennis Linde - He Likes To Hurt You / Burn Away My Blues album art Dennis Linde He Likes To Hurt You / Burn Away My Blues(7", Single) Elektra K 12185 UK 1975 Sell This Version
E-45228 Dennis Linde - Trapped In The Suburbs album art Dennis Linde Trapped In The Suburbs(7") Elektra E-45228 US 1975 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - Under The Eye album art Dennis Linde Under The Eye (Single) Monument US 1976 Sell This Version
Dennis Linde - You Make Me Feel Good album art Dennis Linde You Make Me Feel Good (Single) Monument US 1976 Sell This Version
45-235 Dennis Linde The Good Ship Rock And Roll(7", Mono, Promo) Monument 45-235 US 1976 Sell This Version
45-264 Dennis Linde - There Goes My Heart Again / In The Music album art Dennis Linde There Goes My Heart Again / In The Music(7") Monument 45-264 US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit