Erasmo Carlos

Real Name:
Erasmo Esteves
Profile:
Born on June 5, 1941 in Rio de Janeiro

His collaboration with singer Roberto Carlos is certainly the most successful in the history of Brazilian pop music, both in terms of sales and in terms of re-recordings, made by artists from all over Brazil!
With Roberto Carlos, composed over 500 songs, recorded both by Roberto Carlos as by numerous other singers.
In Groups:
Variations:

Erasmo Carlos Discography Tracks

Albums

Erasmo Carlos - A Pescaria album art Erasmo Carlos A Pescaria (Album) RGE Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Você Me Acende album art Erasmo Carlos Você Me Acende (Album) RGE Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos (Album) RGE Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Tremendão album art Erasmo Carlos Tremendão (Album) RGE Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo (Album) RGE Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos E Os Tremendões album art Erasmo Carlos & Os Tremendões Erasmo Carlos & Os Tremendões - Erasmo Carlos E Os Tremendões (Album) RGE Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Carlos, Erasmo... album art Erasmo Carlos Carlos, Erasmo... (Album) Philips Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Sonhos E Memórias 1941 - 1972 album art Erasmo Carlos Sonhos E Memórias 1941 - 1972 (Album) Polydor Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
2451 052 Erasmo Carlos - 1990 - Projeto Salva Terra! album art Erasmo Carlos 1990 - Projeto Salva Terra!(LP) Polydor 2451 052 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Banda dos Contentes album art Erasmo Carlos Banda dos Contentes Polydor Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Cachaça Mecânica album art Erasmo Carlos Cachaça Mecânica (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
2451 118 Erasmo Carlos - Pelas Esquinas De Ipanema album art Erasmo Carlos Pelas Esquinas De Ipanema(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 118 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos Convida... album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos Convida... (Album) Polydor Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Mulher album art Erasmo* Mulher (Album) Polydor Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
2451 191 Erasmo Carlos - Amar Pra Viver, Ou Morrer De Amor album art Erasmo* Amar Pra Viver, Ou Morrer De Amor(LP, Album) Polydor 2451 191 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
821 643-1 Erasmo Carlos - Buraco Negro album art Erasmo Carlos Buraco Negro(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 821 643-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
827 598-1 Erasmo Carlos - Erasmo Carlos album art Erasmo Carlos Erasmo Carlos(LP, Album) Polydor 827 598-1 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
831 247-1 Erasmo Carlos - Abra Seus Olhos album art Erasmo Carlos Abra Seus Olhos(LP) Polydor 831 247-1 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Sou Uma Criança - Erasmo Ao Vivo album art Erasmo Carlos Sou Uma Criança - Erasmo Ao Vivo (Album) SBK Records Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Apesar Do Tempo Claro... album art Erasmo Carlos Apesar Do Tempo Claro... (Album) Polydor Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Homem de Rua album art Erasmo Carlos Homem de Rua (Album) Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
531 249-2 Erasmo Carlos - É Preciso Saber Viver album art Erasmo* É Preciso Saber Viver(CD, Album) Polydor, PolyGram 531 249-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Pra Falar De Amor album art Erasmo Carlos Pra Falar De Amor (Album) Som Livre Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
789842012002 Erasmo Carlos - Santa Música album art Erasmo Carlos Santa Música(CD, Album) Indie Records 789842012002 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Erasmo Carlos - Convida - Vol II album art Erasmo Carlos Convida - Vol II (Album) Warner Music Brasil, Indie Records Ltda. Brazil 2007 Sell This Version