Daniel F

Real Name:
Daniel Augusto Valdivia Fernández
Profile:
Peruvian Musician, Composer, Singer, Producer, Sound Engineer and Writter.
(born January 4, 1961 in Peru)
Frontman of Leusemia. Between 1986-1990 released 11 tapes, one of these Kúrsiles Romanzas (the 2nd most copied tape at the time). One of the most representative persons of the Underground Peruvian Rock Scene. Solo career influenced by Fernando Ubiergo, Silvio Rodríguez, Joan Manuel Serrat and Víctor Manuel. Include styles like Trova, Rock & Roll and Prog Rock. Used to perform acoustic gigs, in some cases just alone playing a guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3921234]

Artist

Daniel F Discography Tracks

Albums

Daniel F - Kúrsiles Romanzas album art Daniel F Kúrsiles Romanzas (Album) GJ Records (5) Peru 1986 Sell This Version
Daniel F - Kúrsiles Sobrantes album art Daniel F Kúrsiles Sobrantes (Album) GJ Records (5) Peru 1987 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Patíbulo De Langostas Ó Las Trompetas De La Demencia album art Daniel F Patíbulo De Langostas Ó Las Trompetas De La Demencia(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1989 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Generatriz Del Acero Pasional album art Daniel F Generatriz Del Acero Pasional(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1989 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - El Método De La Anti-Krítica Estructuralista Dual Contra Los Espejos De La Fundamentalidad Cuántica album art Daniel F El Método De La Anti-Krítica Estructuralista Dual Contra Los Espejos De La Fundamentalidad Cuántica(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Tanke Diatriba album art Daniel F Tanke Diatriba(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Ecce Homo album art Daniel F Ecce Homo(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Unidad Vecinal N°3 1981 album art Daniel F Unidad Vecinal N°3 1981(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Memorias Desde Vesania album art Daniel F Memorias Desde Vesania(CD, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 2002 Sell This Version
OZ-003 Daniel F - El Origen De Los Fundamentos album art Daniel F El Origen De Los Fundamentos(CD, Album) Oz.Records OZ-003 Peru 2004 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Rock En El Parque VII album art Daniel F Rock En El Parque VII(CD, Album) Union Discos none Peru 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Trovadikxion album art Daniel F, Rafo Ráez Daniel F, Rafo Ráez - Trovadikxion(CD, Album) Kamarone Producciones none Peru 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - En la Paradoja Del Cero 47 album art Daniel F En la Paradoja Del Cero 47(CD, Album) Not On Label none Peru 2005 Sell This Version
002 Daniel F - Cantor De Penumbras album art Daniel F Cantor De Penumbras(CD, Album) Urbano Producciones 002 Peru 2006 Sell This Version
003 Daniel F - El Zafiro De Las Galas album art Daniel F El Zafiro De Las Galas(CD, Album) Urbano Producciones 003 Peru 2007 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - La Ventana De Los Cíclopes album art Daniel F La Ventana De Los Cíclopes(CD, Album) Sonidos Latentes none Peru 2011 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - En Vivo En El Teatro Municipal De La Ciudad Del Cusco album art Daniel F En Vivo En El Teatro Municipal De La Ciudad Del Cusco(CD, Album) Pánico Producciones none Peru 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Daniel F - Algo Me Dicen Tus Ojos album art Daniel F Algo Me Dicen Tus Ojos(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2018
none Daniel F - Entre Planetas E Insectos En Madera album art Daniel F Entre Planetas E Insectos En Madera(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2018
none Daniel F - Eventuales Pactos album art Daniel F Eventuales Pactos(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2018
none Daniel F - El Hombre Que No Podía Dejar De Masturbarse (Versión Alterna) album art Daniel F El Hombre Que No Podía Dejar De Masturbarse (Versión Alterna)(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2018
none Daniel F - Nunca Encontraré A Alguien Que Se Parezca A Ti album art Daniel F Nunca Encontraré A Alguien Que Se Parezca A Ti(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2018
none Daniel F - Aun Esperaba Más album art Daniel F Aun Esperaba Más(File, AAC, Single, VBR) Not On Label none Peru 2018

Compilations

none Daniel F - Leusemia: Los Primeros 12 Meses #1 album art Daniel F Leusemia: Los Primeros 12 Meses #1(Cass, Comp) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F - Leusemia: Los Primeros 12 Meses #2 album art Daniel F Leusemia: Los Primeros 12 Meses #2(Cass, Comp) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version