Robert Arthur

Real Name:
Robert A. Arthur, Jr.
Profile:
American writer (born November 10, 1909, Fort Mills, Corregidor Island, The Philippines; died May 2, 1969, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA) known for numerous mystery and speculative fiction works and radio plays.
Sites:

Robert Arthur Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???   6 - Und Der Sprechende Totenkopf album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 6 - Und Der Sprechende Totenkopf Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? Und Der Fluch Des Rubins album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? Und Der Fluch Des Rubins Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? Und Der Super-Papagei album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? Und Der Super-Papagei Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? Und Das Gespensterschloss album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? Und Das Gespensterschloss Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???  10 - Und Die Flüsternde Mumie album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 10 - Und Die Flüsternde Mumie Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? Und Der Seltsame Wecker album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? Und Der Seltsame Wecker Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? Und Die Geisterinsel album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? Und Die Geisterinsel Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???   8 - Und Der Grüne Geist album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 8 - Und Der Grüne Geist Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???  24 - Und Die Silberne Spinne album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 24 - Und Die Silberne Spinne Europa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???  22 - Und Der Verschwundene Schatz album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 22 - Und Der Verschwundene Schatz Europa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
28 557-7 Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? - Und Das Gespensterschloss - und der Doppelgänger album art Robert Arthur, William Arden Robert Arthur, William Arden - Die Drei ??? - Und Das Gespensterschloss - und der Doppelgänger(2xLP) Sonocord 28 557-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
36 030-5 Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? - Und Der Fluch Des Rubins /  Die Drei ??? - Und Der Magische Kreis album art Robert Arthur / Mary Virginia Carey Robert Arthur / Mary Virginia Carey - Die Drei ??? - Und Der Fluch Des Rubins / Die Drei ??? - Und Der Magische Kreis(2xLP) Sonocord 36 030-5 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? - Schattenwelt album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? - Schattenwelt Europa Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 94386 2 Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???   4-6 - Die Fanbox album art William Arden / Robert Arthur William Arden / Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? 4-6 - Die Fanbox(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 74321 94386 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876 59563 2 Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???  10-12 - Die 4. ??? Box album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 10-12 - Die 4. ??? Box(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 82876 59563 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

515912.1 Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? - 12 - Und der seltsame Wecker album art Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? - 12 - Und der seltsame Wecker(Cass) Europa 515912.1 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
BOW 099 Robert Arthur - Alfred Hitchcock's : The Three Investigators The Mystery Of The Stuttering Parrot album art Robert Arthur Alfred Hitchcock's : The Three Investigators The Mystery Of The Stuttering Parrot(Cass) Rainbow (5) BOW 099 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BOW 100 Robert Arthur - Alfred Hitchcock's : The Three Investigators Secret Of Terror Castle album art Robert Arthur Alfred Hitchcock's : The Three Investigators Secret Of Terror Castle(Cass) Rainbow (5) BOW 100 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Robert Arthur - Die Drei ???   1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox album art Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey - Die Drei ??? 1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox (Comp) EUROPA Logo! Germany 2001 Sell This Version
74321388114 Robert Arthur Die Drei ??? 11 - Und Das Gespensterschloss (Cass) EUROPA Logo! 74321388114 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit