William Arden

Real Name:
Dennis Lynds
Profile:
American writer, born 15 January 1924 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, died 19 August 2005 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was married to Gayle Lynds (pseudonym: G.H. Stone).
Sites:

William Arden Discography Tracks

Albums

William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Die Schwarze Katze album art William Arden Die Drei ??? Und Die Schwarze Katze Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Der Phantomsee album art William Arden Die Drei ??? Und Der Phantomsee Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???   9 - Und Die Rätselhaften Bilder album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 9 - Und Die Rätselhaften Bilder Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  13 - Und Der Lachende Schatten album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 13 - Und Der Lachende Schatten Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ??? 21 - Und Der Tanzende Teufel album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 21 - Und Der Tanzende Teufel Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  23 - Und Das Aztekenschwert album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 23 - Und Das Aztekenschwert Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  17 - Und Die Gefährliche Erbschaft album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 17 - Und Die Gefährliche Erbschaft Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  19 - Und Der Teufelsberg album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 19 - Und Der Teufelsberg Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  30 - Und Das Riff Der Haie album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 30 - Und Das Riff Der Haie Europa Germany 1982 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  28 - Und Der Doppelgänger album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 28 - Und Der Doppelgänger Europa Germany 1982 Sell This Version
28 557-7 William Arden - Die Drei ??? - Und Das Gespensterschloss - und der Doppelgänger album art Robert Arthur, William Arden Robert Arthur, William Arden - Die Drei ??? - Und Das Gespensterschloss - und der Doppelgänger(2xLP) Sonocord 28 557-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 94386 2 William Arden - Die Drei ???   4-6 - Die Fanbox album art William Arden / Robert Arthur William Arden / Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? 4-6 - Die Fanbox(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 74321 94386 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876 70761 2 William Arden - Die Drei ???  19-21 - Die 7. ??? Box album art William Arden / M. V. Carey* William Arden / M. V. Carey* - Die Drei ??? 19-21 - Die 7. ??? Box(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 82876 70761 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876 85794 2 William Arden - Die Drei ??? 40-42 - Die 14. ??? Box album art William Arden / Rose Estes / Megan* & William H. Stine* William Arden / Rose Estes / Megan* & William H. Stine* - Die Drei ??? 40-42 - Die 14. ??? Box(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 82876 85794 2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

William Arden - Die Drei ???  34 - Und Der Rote Pirat album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 34 - Und Der Rote Pirat Europa Germany 1984 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Der Automarder album art William Arden Die Drei ??? Und Der Automarder Europa Germany 1986 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???  45 - Und Das Gold Der Wikinger album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 45 - Und Das Gold Der Wikinger Europa Germany 1988 Sell This Version
William Arden Die Drei ??? 53 - Und Die Automafia Europa Germany 1991 Sell This Version
William Arden - Die Drei ???   1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox album art Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey - Die Drei ??? 1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox (Comp) EUROPA Logo! Germany 2001 Sell This Version