Astrid Lindgren

Real Name:
Astrid Anna Emilia Lindgren (née Ericsson)
Profile:
Astrid Lindgren (born November 14, 1907 in Vimmerby, Sweden - died January 28, 2002, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish author and screenwriter. Her works have been translated to 94 languages and published in more than 100 countries. She is best remembered for writing the "Pippi Longstocking" and "Karlsson-on-the-Roof" book series. She died the same year that the Swedish government established the "Astrid Lindgren Memorial Award", an annual children's literature award.
Sites:
Variations:

Astrid Lindgren Discography Tracks

Albums

Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Langstrumpf album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Langstrumpf (Album) Philips Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Tjorven Och Mysak / Tjorven Och Stina Sjunger Barnvisor album art Astrid Lindgren Tjorven Och Mysak / Tjorven Och Stina Sjunger Barnvisor (Album) Telefunken Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Langstrumpf Geht An Bord album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Langstrumpf Geht An Bord (Album) Philips Germany 1967 Sell This Version
38 503 Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Langstrumpf Geht An Bord album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Langstrumpf Geht An Bord(LP, Album, Club) Fontana 38 503 Austria 1967 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Pippi In Taka-Tuka-Land album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi In Taka-Tuka-Land (Album) Fontana Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Här Kommer Pippi Långstrump album art Astrid Lindgren Här Kommer Pippi Långstrump (Album) Philips, Philips Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Wir Kinder Aus Bullerbü album art Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake - Wir Kinder Aus Bullerbü Fontana Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Långstrump På De Sju Haven album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Långstrump På De Sju Haven (Album) Philips Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - På Rymmen Med Pippi Långstrump album art Astrid Lindgren På Rymmen Med Pippi Långstrump Sonora (2) Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Малыш И Карлсон, Который Живет На Крыше album art Астрид Линдгрен* Малыш И Карлсон, Который Живет На Крыше Мелодия USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Emil I Lönneberga album art Astrid Lindgren Emil I Lönneberga (Album) Philips Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Nya Hyss Av Emil I Lönneberga album art Astrid Lindgren Nya Hyss Av Emil I Lönneberga (Album) Philips Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Und Die Seeräuber album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Und Die Seeräuber Philips Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Ausser Rand Und Band / Pippi Auf Der Walze album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Ausser Rand Und Band / Pippi Auf Der Walze Philips Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Kalle Blomquist Lebt Gefährlich album art Astrid Lindgren Kalle Blomquist Lebt Gefährlich Fontana Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Kalle Blomquist album art Astrid Lindgren Kalle Blomquist Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Emil Och Griseknoen album art Astrid Lindgren Emil Och Griseknoen (Album) Philips Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
VK 107 Astrid Lindgren - Puppies Longstocking album art Astrid Lindgren Puppies Longstocking(LP) The Viking Press, Inc. VK 107 US 1973 Sell This Version
62 431 Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Außer Rand Und Band album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Außer Rand Und Band(LP, Club) Philips 62 431 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Världens Bästa Karlsson album art Astrid Lindgren Världens Bästa Karlsson Philips Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Alla Vi Barn I Bullerbyn. Astrid Lindgren Läser Episoder Ur Bullerbyserien album art Astrid Lindgren Alla Vi Barn I Bullerbyn. Astrid Lindgren Läser Episoder Ur Bullerbyserien SR Records Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
6434 220 Astrid Lindgren - Rasmus Und Der Landstreicher album art Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake - Rasmus Und Der Landstreicher(LP) Fontana 6434 220 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
6305 131 Astrid Lindgren - Pippi In The South Seas album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi In The South Seas(LP, Album) G. G. Record Co 6305 131 1974 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Lotta På Bråkmakargatan album art Astrid Lindgren Lotta På Bråkmakargatan (Album) SR Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Kajsa Kavat. Astrid Lindgren Läser Fem Berättelser Ur Sin Bok album art Astrid Lindgren Kajsa Kavat. Astrid Lindgren Läser Fem Berättelser Ur Sin Bok SR Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit