Adriana Calcanhotto

Real Name:
Adriana Calcanhotto da Cunha
Profile:
Adriana Calcanhotto da Cunha, known by Adriana Calcanhotto or Adriana Partimpim, (born in Porto Alegre, October 3, 1965) is a singer-songwriter brasilian.

Recently expanded its operations in an album for children, Adriana Partimpim (2004), with which it has had great success at shows and which won the Latin Grammy for best album for children.

The compositions deal with varied styles: samba, bossa nova, rock, pop, ballads. Among the features of repertoire, there is a remake of the old MPB and successes of different arrangements.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Adriana Calcanhotto Discography Tracks

Albums

Adriana Calcanhotto - Enguiço album art Adriana Calcanhoto* Enguiço (Album) Discos CBS Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Senhas album art Adriana Calcanhotto Senhas (Album) Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - A Fábrica Do Poema album art Adriana Calcanhoto* A Fábrica Do Poema (Album) Epic Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Maritmo album art Adriana Calcanhotto Maritmo (Album) Columbia Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Público album art Adriana Calcanhotto Público (Album) BMG Brasil, Ariola Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Cantada album art Adriana Calcanhotto Cantada (Album) BMG Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Maré album art Adriana Calcanhotto Maré (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - O Micróbio Do Samba album art Adriana Calcanhotto O Micróbio Do Samba (Album) Sony Music Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
88691964212 Adriana Calcanhotto - Micróbio Vivo album art Adriana Calcanhotto Micróbio Vivo(CD, Album, Dig) Sony Music, Minha Música, Multishow 88691964212 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
88843048672 Adriana Calcanhotto - Olhos De Onda album art Adriana Calcanhotto Olhos De Onda(CD, Album) Sony Music 88843048672 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Loucura album art Adriana Calcanhotto Loucura (Album) Sony Music Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51.268, BSO - 19701 Adriana Calcanhotto - Naquela Estação album art Adriana Calcanhoto* Naquela Estação(12", Single, Promo) CBS, CBS 51.268, BSO - 19701 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
51.612 Adriana Calcanhotto - A Distância / Lágrimas de Uma Mulher / Rosa Negra / Esquadros album art Simone (3) / Guilherme Arantes / Daniela Mercury / Adriana Calcanhotto Simone (3) / Guilherme Arantes / Daniela Mercury / Adriana Calcanhotto - A Distância / Lágrimas de Uma Mulher / Rosa Negra / Esquadros(LP, Single, Promo) BMG Brasil 51.612 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
899.155 Adriana Calcanhotto - Inverno album art Adriana Calcanhotto Inverno(CD, Single, Promo) Epic 899.155 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
52.272 Adriana Calcanhotto - Metade album art Adriana Calcanhotto Metade(12", Single, Promo) Epic 52.272 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
899.669/2-492283 Adriana Calcanhotto - Mais Feliz album art Adriana Calcanhotto Mais Feliz(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia 899.669/2-492283 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
899.593/2-492125 Adriana Calcanhotto - Vambora album art Adriana Calcanhotto Vambora(CD, Maxi, Promo) Columbia 899.593/2-492125 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
899.689/2-492310 Adriana Calcanhotto - Mais Feliz album art Adriana Calcanhotto Mais Feliz(CD, Maxi, Promo) Columbia 899.689/2-492310 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
7432177682 2 Adriana Calcanhotto - Devolva-me album art Adriana Calcanhotto Devolva-me(CD, Single) BMG 7432177682 2 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
VP0692 Adriana Calcanhotto - Pelos Ares album art Adriana Calcanhotto Pelos Ares(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola, BMG Brasil VP0692 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
82876505422 Adriana Calcanhotto - Justo Agora album art Adriana Calcanhotto Justo Agora(CD, Single, Promo) BMG 82876505422 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
82876686232 Adriana Calcanhotto - Oito Anos / Fico Assim Sem Você album art Adriana Calcanhotto Oito Anos / Fico Assim Sem Você(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music 82876686232 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 6604 Adriana Calcanhotto 6 Track Sampler(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia SAMPCM 6604 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2-492175, 752.384 Adriana Calcanhotto - As Melhores album art Adriana Calcanhotto As Melhores(CD, Comp, Ltd) Epic, Sony Music Marketing Especial 2-492175, 752.384 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Adriana Calcanhotto - Perfil [Os Maiores Sucessos] album art Adriana Calcanhotto Perfil [Os Maiores Sucessos] (Comp) Som Livre, Globo/Columbia Portugal 2001 Sell This Version