Roger Bowling

Real Name:
Roger Dale Bowling
Profile:
American songwriter, born December 3, 1944 in Harlan, Kentucky and died December 26, 1982 in Georgia.
Sites:
Variations:

Roger Bowling Discography Tracks

Albums

NSD-LP-06 Roger Bowling - Then I'll Stop Loving You album art Roger Bowling Then I'll Stop Loving You(LP, Album) NSD NSD-LP-06 US 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F 1230 Roger Bowling - I Want To See You (One More Time) / Sweet Lovin' Woman album art Roger Bowling I Want To See You (One More Time) / Sweet Lovin' Woman(7", Single) Fraternity Records F 1230 US 1970 Sell This Version
UA-XW715-Y Roger Bowling - Jukebox Girl / I Want To See You One More Time album art Roger Bowling Jukebox Girl / I Want To See You One More Time(7", Single) United Artists Records UA-XW715-Y US 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Bowling Friday Night Fool (Single) NSD US 1979 Sell This Version
Roger Bowling - Yellow Pages / I Don't Feel At Home album art Roger Bowling Yellow Pages / I Don't Feel At Home (Single) NSD US 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Bowling - The Diplomat / I'm Looking For A Lonely Woman album art Roger Bowling The Diplomat / I'm Looking For A Lonely Woman NSD US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 50 Roger Bowling - I Can't Get Over You album art Roger Bowling I Can't Get Over You(7", Single, Promo) NSD NSD 50 US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 58 Roger Bowling Long Arm Of The Law(7", Single, Promo) NSD NSD 58 US 1980 Sell This Version
57049 Roger Bowling A Little Bit Of Heaven / She Can't Break It To Her Heart(7") Mercury 57049 US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 58 Roger Bowling - Long Arm Of The Law album art Roger Bowling Long Arm Of The Law(7", Single) NSD NSD 58 US 1980 Sell This Version
NSD 144 Roger Bowling - A Good Bartender album art Roger Bowling A Good Bartender(7", Single) NSD NSD 144 US 1982 Sell This Version
76135 DJ Roger Bowling - More Than I Used To album art Roger Bowling More Than I Used To(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 76135 DJ US 1982 Sell This Version
NSD 144 Roger Bowling - A Good Bartender album art Roger Bowling A Good Bartender(7", Single, Promo) NSD NSD 144 US 1982 Sell This Version
JLB-1004 Roger Bowling My Kind Of Woman(7", Mono, Promo) JLB Records (3) JLB-1004 US Unknown Sell This Version