Bob Morrison

Real Name:
Robert Edwin Morrison
Profile:
American songwriter born June 8, 1942 in Biloxi, Mississippi. Inducted in the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame 2016.
Sites:
Variations:

Bob Morrison Discography Tracks

Albums

ST 743 Bob Morrison - Friends Of Mine album art Bob Morrison Friends Of Mine(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 743 US 1971 Sell This Version
MG 7618 Bob Morrison -  Home Again  album art Bob Morrison Home Again (LP, Album) Monument MG 7618 US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-43368 Bob Morrison - Let Her Go, Little Heart / Love Theme From "The Sandpiper" (The Shadow Of Your Smile) album art Bob Morrison Let Her Go, Little Heart / Love Theme From "The Sandpiper" (The Shadow Of Your Smile)(7", Promo) Columbia 4-43368 US 1965 Sell This Version
4-43451 Bob Morrison - Hey! Puppet Man / I Looked In The Mirror album art Bob Morrison Hey! Puppet Man / I Looked In The Mirror(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43451 US 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Morrison - Santa Mouse / It's Christmas album art Bob Morrison Santa Mouse / It's Christmas (Single) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
4-43565 Bob Morrison - I Fall To You album art Bob Morrison I Fall To You(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43565 US 1966 Sell This Version
4-44009 Bob Morrison - The Work Song/Go Away album art Bob Morrison The Work Song/Go Away(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-44009 US 1967 Sell This Version
P-3104 Bob Morrison - If You'd Like To Be A Lady / Tell The Riverboat Captain album art Bob Morrison If You'd Like To Be A Lady / Tell The Riverboat Captain(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-3104 US 1971 Sell This Version
ZS7 2010 Bob Morrison - A Kind Word album art Bob Morrison A Kind Word(7", Single, Promo) Barnaby Records ZS7 2010 US 1971 Sell This Version
Bob Morrison - Just One Look album art Bob Morrison Just One Look (Single) Monument US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob Morrison - You Decorated My Life  album art Bob Morrison You Decorated My Life (Single) Monument US 1978 Sell This Version
4-43726 Bob Morrison - I'm The Place album art Bob Morrison I'm The Place(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43726 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit