Atahualpa Yupanqui

Real Name:
Héctor Roberto Chavero Aramburú
Profile:
Argentine singer, songwriter, guitarist, and writer. Born January 31, 1908 in Pergamino (Buenos Aires Province); died May 23, 1992 in Nimes, France. Considered to be the most important Argentian folk musician of the 20th century.
Sites:
Variations:

Atahualpa Yupanqui Discography Tracks

Albums

Atahualpa Yupanqui - Una Voz Y Una Guitarra album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Una Voz Y Una Guitarra (Album) Odeon Argentina 1953 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Camino Del Indio album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Camino Del Indio (Album) Odeon Argentina 1955 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Guitarra... Dimelo Tu album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Guitarra... Dimelo Tu (Album) Antar (2) Uruguay 1957 Sell This Version
AVL - 3086 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Camino Del Indio album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Camino Del Indio(LP, Mono) RCA Victor AVL - 3086 Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Volumen No. 6 album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Volumen No. 6 (Album) Odeon, Odeon Argentina 1958 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - A Qué Le Llaman Distancia - Canto y Guitarra Vol. Nº 8 album art Atahualpa Yupanqui A Qué Le Llaman Distancia - Canto y Guitarra Vol. Nº 8 (Album) Industrias Eléctricas y Musicales Odeon, S.A. Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - El Payador Perseguido - Relato Por Milonga album art Atahualpa Yupanqui El Payador Perseguido - Relato Por Milonga (Album) Odeon Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - El Arte De Atahualpa Yupanqui album art Atahualpa Yupanqui El Arte De Atahualpa Yupanqui (Comp, Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Selva, Pampa Y Cerro album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Selva, Pampa Y Cerro (Album) Odeon Chile 1964 Sell This Version
500 868 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Lloran Las Ramas Del Viento album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Lloran Las Ramas Del Viento(LP, Album) EMI 500 868 Uruguay 1964 Sell This Version
LDC-36106 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Canto Y Guitarra  album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Canto Y Guitarra (LP, Album) Odeon LDC-36106 Chile 1964 Sell This Version
LDB-99 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Volumen No 12 album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Volumen No 12(LP, Promo) Odeon, EMI LDB-99 Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Atahualpa Yupanqui Interpreta Sus Exitos album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui Interpreta Sus Exitos (Comp, Album) Odeon Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Y El Dolor, ¿Quien Se Lo Paga? album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Y El Dolor, ¿Quien Se Lo Paga? (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - ¡ Soy Libre ! ¡ Soy Bueno ! album art Atahualpa Yupanqui ¡ Soy Libre ! ¡ Soy Bueno ! (Album) Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde France 1968 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Atahualpa Yupanqui Y Su Guitarra album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui Y Su Guitarra (Comp, Album) RCA Camden Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LPM-10374 Atahualpa Yupanqui - El Hombre, El Paisaje Y Su Canción album art Atahualpa Yupanqui El Hombre, El Paisaje Y Su Canción(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM-10374 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LDC-36677 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Atahualpa Yupanqui album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon LDC-36677 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
MOCL 5325, MOCL 5.325 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Atahualpa Yupanqui album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCL 5325, MOCL 5.325 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Preguntan De Donde Soy album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Preguntan De Donde Soy (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Campesino - Duerme Negrito album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Campesino - Duerme Negrito (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1969 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Recital En España  album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Recital En España (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Guitare Des Andes album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Guitare Des Andes (Album, Comp) Le Chant Du Monde France 1970 Sell This Version
j 060-80.373 Atahualpa Yupanqui - Campo Abierto album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Campo Abierto(LP) Odeon j 060-80.373 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui - Basta Ya album art Atahualpa Yupanqui Basta Ya (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1971 Sell This Version