Jimmy Durante

Real Name:
James Francis Durante
Profile:
American singer, pianist, comedian, and actor.
Born February 10, 1893, New York City, New York, USA - died January 20, 1980, Santa Monica, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Durante Discography Tracks

Albums

A-442 Jimmy Durante - The One And Only album art Jimmy Durante The One And Only(4xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-442 US 1946 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante In Person album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante In Person (Album) MGM Records UK 1952 Sell This Version
LA 8582 Jimmy Durante Sings(10", Album) Brunswick LA 8582 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - TV Show album art Jimmy Durante Featuring Eddie Jackson (5), Paul Douglas (3), Lilyann Carol* And Louis Prima Orchestra* Jimmy Durante Featuring Eddie Jackson (5), Paul Douglas (3), Lilyann Carol* And Louis Prima Orchestra* - TV Show Royale US 1954 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - In Person album art Jimmy Durante In Person (Album) Lion Records (4) Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - In Person - At The Piano album art Jimmy Durante In Person - At The Piano Brunswick Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante At The Copacabana album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante At The Copacabana (Album) Roulette US 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Billy Rose's Jumbo album art Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye - Billy Rose's Jumbo (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - September Song album art Jimmy Durante September Song (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante's Way Of Life album art Jimmy Durante Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante's Way Of Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Hello Young Lovers album art Jimmy Durante Hello Young Lovers (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - "One Of Those Songs" album art Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante - "One Of Those Songs" (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Songs For Sunday album art Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante - Songs For Sunday (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Club Durant Starring Jimmy Durante And His Guests album art Jimmy Durante Club Durant Starring Jimmy Durante And His Guests (Comp, Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
SB-1002 Jimmy Durante - The Legend Of Jimmy Durante album art Walter Winchell Presents Jimmy Durante Walter Winchell Presents Jimmy Durante - The Legend Of Jimmy Durante(LP, Album) Turmac Records SB-1002 US 1971 Sell This Version
MLP-721 Jimmy Durante - When Radio Was King! album art Jimmy Durante, Garry Moore Jimmy Durante, Garry Moore - When Radio Was King!(LP) Memorabilia Records MLP-721 US 1974 Sell This Version
MR-1080 Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante On Radio, The Schnauz... In Person album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante On Radio, The Schnauz... In Person(LP, Album, Mono) Radiola MR-1080 US 1977 Sell This Version
Jimmy Durante - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer And Other Christmas Favorites album art Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Roy Rogers (3), Ann Lloyd, The Sandpipers (2) With Mitch Miller And Orchestra*, Mike Stewart* And The Sandpipers (2) Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Roy Rogers (3), Ann Lloyd, The Sandpipers (2) With Mitch Miller And Orchestra*, Mike Stewart* And The Sandpipers (2) - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer And Other Christmas Favorites (Album) Wonderland Records (7) US 1979 Sell This Version
hs 5006 Jimmy Durante - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage hs 5006 1981 Sell This Version
RFS 604 Jimmy Durante - A Tribute To George M. Cohan - Annotated By David A. Jasen album art George Michael Cohan, David A. Jasen, Jimmy Durante George Michael Cohan, David A. Jasen, Jimmy Durante - A Tribute To George M. Cohan - Annotated By David A. Jasen(LP) Folkways Records RFS 604 US 1983 Sell This Version
BLM 52013 Jimmy Durante - Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante album art Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante - Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante(LP, Mono) Black Lion Records BLM 52013 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
PJ-003, PJ003 Jimmy Durante - Songs by Sinatra Starring Jimmy Durante Volume One album art Frank Sinatra Starring Jimmy Durante With Pied Pipers* Frank Sinatra Starring Jimmy Durante With Pied Pipers* - Songs by Sinatra Starring Jimmy Durante Volume One(LP, Album) P. J. International Records, P. J. International Records PJ-003, PJ003 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
332 Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, Jimmy Durante And The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, Jimmy Durante And The Andrews Sisters - Command Performance(Cass, Album) Radio Spirits 332 US 1995 Sell This Version
MAC CD 364 Jimmy Durante - Frank Sinatra & Jimmy Durante - Two Complete "Songs By Sinatra" Radio Shows From 1946 album art Frank Sinatra, Jimmy Durante Frank Sinatra, Jimmy Durante - Frank Sinatra & Jimmy Durante - Two Complete "Songs By Sinatra" Radio Shows From 1946(CD) Castle Communications MAC CD 364 UK 1998 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6516 Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante At The Copacabana(CD, Album, RE) Collectables COL-CD-6516 US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit