Mel Tillis

Real Name:
Lonnie Melvin Tillis
Profile:
Mel Tillis (born August 8, 1932, Dover, Tampa, Florida, USA - died November 19, 2017, Ocala, Florida, USA) was an American country singer, songwriter, guitarist, drummer and violinist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mel Tillis Discography Tracks

Albums

Mel Tillis - Heart Over Mind And Other Big Country Hits album art Mel Tillis Heart Over Mind And Other Big Country Hits Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
MC 1000 Mel Tillis - Faron Young Sings On Stage For Mary Carter Paints album art Faron Young, Margie Singleton, Mel Tillis, Archie Campbell, Darrell McCall, The Young Deputies Faron Young, Margie Singleton, Mel Tillis, Archie Campbell, Darrell McCall, The Young Deputies - Faron Young Sings On Stage For Mary Carter Paints(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Mary Carter Paint Co. MC 1000 US 1965 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Stateside album art Mel Tillis Stateside (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - The Great Mel Tillis Sings Walk On, Boy & Other Great Country Hits album art Mel Tillis The Great Mel Tillis Sings Walk On, Boy & Other Great Country Hits Harmony (4) US 1966 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Life Turned Her That Way album art Mel Tillis Life Turned Her That Way (Album) Kapp Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Mr. Mel album art Mel Tillis Mr. Mel (Album) Kapp Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Night Train To Memphis album art Mel Tillis Night Train To Memphis (Album) Pickwick Canada 1967 Sell This Version
KS-3570 Mel Tillis - Something Special album art Mel Tillis Something Special(LP, Album) Kapp Records KS-3570 US 1968 Sell This Version
KS-3543 Mel Tillis - Let Me Talk To You album art Mel Tillis Let Me Talk To You(LP, Album) KAPP Records KS-3543 US 1968 Sell This Version
KS-3609 Mel Tillis - Sings Old Faithful album art Mel Tillis Sings Old Faithful(LP) Kapp Records KS-3609 US 1969 Sell This Version
KS-3594 Mel Tillis - Who's Julie album art Mel Tillis Who's Julie(LP, Album) Kapp Records KS-3594 US 1969 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - One More Time album art Mel Tillis, The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis, The Statesiders (2) - One More Time MGM Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - She'll Be Hanging 'Round Somewhere album art Mel Tillis She'll Be Hanging 'Round Somewhere (Album) Kapp Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Big N' Country album art Mel Tillis Big N' Country (Album) Vocalion (2) Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Recorded Live At The Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston, Texas album art Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) - Recorded Live At The Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston, Texas (Album) MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - In Person album art Mel Tillis & Bob Wills Mel Tillis & Bob Wills - In Person Kapp Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Living And Learning / Take My Hand album art Mel Tillis, Sherry Bryce, The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis, Sherry Bryce, The Statesiders (2) - Living And Learning / Take My Hand MGM Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Mel Tillis album art Mel Tillis Mel Tillis (Album) Harmony (4) Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - I Ain't Never album art Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) - I Ain't Never MGM Records, MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Walking On New Grass album art Mel Tillis Walking On New Grass (Album) Vocalion (2) Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - "Would You Want The World To End" album art Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) - "Would You Want The World To End" (Album) MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 471 Mel Tillis - Stateside album art Mel Tillis Stateside(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 471 US 1972 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Detroit City album art Mel Tillis Detroit City (Album) Pickwick US 1973 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Let's Go All The Way Tonight album art Mel Tillis & Sherry Bryce With The The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis & Sherry Bryce With The The Statesiders (2) - Let's Go All The Way Tonight (Album) MGM Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Mel Tillis - Sawmill album art Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) Mel Tillis And The Statesiders (2) - Sawmill (Album) MGM Records US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (63) Edit