Lionel Richie

Real Name:
Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Profile:
American R&B vocalist, songwriter, composer, and occasional actor.
Born June 20, 1949, in Tuskegee, Alabama, USA.
Original frontman for the Commodores during the 1970s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lionel Richie

Lionel Richie Discography Tracks

Albums

Lionel Richie - Lionel Richie album art Lionel Richie Lionel Richie (Album) Motown, Motown US 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Can't Slow Down album art Lionel Richie Can't Slow Down (Album) Motown Suriname 1983 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Dancing On The Ceiling album art Lionel Richie Dancing On The Ceiling (Album) Motown Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Rise Up album art Lionel Richie & The Commodores* Lionel Richie & The Commodores* - Rise Up (Album) Success Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CD/ON 2332 Lionel Richie - All Night Live album art Lionel Richie All Night Live(CD) On Stage Records CD/ON 2332 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Louder Than Words album art Lionel Richie Louder Than Words (Album) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Time album art Lionel Richie Time (Album) Mercury Ukraine 1998 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Renaissance album art Lionel Richie Renaissance (Album) Island Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Encore album art Lionel Richie Encore (Album) Island Records Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Just For You album art Lionel Richie Just For You (Album) Island Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Coming Home album art Lionel Richie Coming Home (Album) Island Def Jam, Mercury Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Sounds Of The Season album art Lionel Richie Sounds Of The Season (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group US 2006 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Live album art Lionel Richie Live (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group US 2007 Sell This Version
178 866-9 Lionel Richie - Symphonica In Rosso album art Lionel Richie Symphonica In Rosso(2xCD, Album) Universal 178 866-9 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Just Go album art Lionel Richie Just Go (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Tuskegee album art Lionel Richie Tuskegee (Album) Mercury Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lionel Richie - Endless Love album art Diana Ross & Lionel Richie Diana Ross & Lionel Richie - Endless Love (Single, Maxi) Motown UK 1981 Sell This Version
SWB-814-9 The Commodores* Ft. Lionel Richie The Commodores* Ft. Lionel Richie - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(12") Watermark (3) SWB-814-9 1981 Sell This Version
DJ 571 Lionel Richie - Dreaming Of You album art Diana Ross & Lionel Richie Diana Ross & Lionel Richie - Dreaming Of You(7", Promo) Mercury DJ 571 US 1981 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - My Love album art Lionel Richie My Love (Single) Motown UK 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - You Are album art Lionel Richie You Are (Single) Motown US 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Truly album art Lionel Richie Truly (Single) Motown France 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - My Love / You Mean More To Me album art Lionel Richie My Love / You Mean More To Me (Single) Motown US 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - Truly / You Are album art Lionel Richie Truly / You Are (Single) Motown US 1982 Sell This Version
Lionel Richie - All Night Long (All Night) album art Lionel Richie All Night Long (All Night) (Single, Maxi, EP) Motown US 1983 Sell This Version