T. H. White

Real Name:
Terence Hanbury White
Profile:
English author, born 29 May 1906 in Bombay, British India (now Mumbai, India) and died 17 January 1964 in Piraeus, Athens, Greece.
Sites:
[a707650]

Artist

T. H. White Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1582 T. H. White - The Book Of Merlyn album art T. H. White The Book Of Merlyn(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1582 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1630 T. H. White - The Book Of Merlyn, King Arthur And Merlyn's Animal Council album art T. H. White The Book Of Merlyn, King Arthur And Merlyn's Animal Council(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1630 US 1980 Sell This Version