Szabó Miklós

Real Name:
Miklós Szabó
Profile:
Hungarian conductor.
Born 15 April, 1931 in Szentgotthárd, Hungary.

Founder and leader of the Györ Girls' Choir. (1958)
Since 1984 Professor in the Franz Liszt Academy of Music,
in Budapest.

Do not confuse Miklós Szabó opera singer!
Sites:
Variations:

Szabó Miklós Discography Tracks

Albums

Szabó Miklós - Choral Works I album art Liszt* - Female Choir Of Győr* , Choir Of The Hungarian State Folk Ensemble*, Gábor Lehotka (Organ), Soloists: Éva Andor, Margit László, József Réti, György Melis* And Chamber Ensemble Conducted By Miklós Szabó* Liszt* - Female Choir Of Győr* , Choir Of The Hungarian State Folk Ensemble*, Gábor Lehotka (Organ), Soloists: Éva Andor, Margit László, József Réti, György Melis* And Chamber Ensemble Conducted By Miklós Szabó* - Choral Works I Hungaroton Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
SLPX 1290, LPX 1290 Szabó Miklós - Children's And Women's Choruses (Twenty-seven 2-and 3-Part Choruses A Cappella) album art Bartók Béla*, Miklós Szabó* Conducting The Female Chorus Of The High School Of Music, Győr* Bartók Béla*, Miklós Szabó* Conducting The Female Chorus Of The High School Of Music, Győr* - Children's And Women's Choruses (Twenty-seven 2-and 3-Part Choruses A Cappella)(LP) Hungaroton, Hungaroton SLPX 1290, LPX 1290 Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
Szabó Miklós - Sacrae Cantiunculae / Magnificat album art Monteverdi* / Palestrina* - Győr Girls' Choir*, Miklós Szabó* Monteverdi* / Palestrina* - Győr Girls' Choir*, Miklós Szabó* - Sacrae Cantiunculae / Magnificat Hungaroton Hungary 1979 Sell This Version
Szabó Miklós - Vesperae In Festo SS. Innocentium album art J. Michael Haydn* - Krisztina Laki, Adrienne Csengery, Zsuzsa Németh, Gábor Trajtler, Girls' Choir Of Győr*, Philharmonic Orchestra Of Győr*, Szabó Miklós J. Michael Haydn* - Krisztina Laki, Adrienne Csengery, Zsuzsa Németh, Gábor Trajtler, Girls' Choir Of Győr*, Philharmonic Orchestra Of Győr*, Szabó Miklós - Vesperae In Festo SS. Innocentium Hungaroton, Hungaroton Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
SLPX 11965 Szabó Miklós - Magnificat / Trois Hymnes / Quatre Madrigaux album art László Lajtha - Győr Girls' Chorus*, Miklós Szabó*, Chamber Chorus Of The Liszt Ferenc Academy Of Music*, István Párkai László Lajtha - Győr Girls' Chorus*, Miklós Szabó*, Chamber Chorus Of The Liszt Ferenc Academy Of Music*, István Párkai - Magnificat / Trois Hymnes / Quatre Madrigaux(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 11965 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
Szabó Miklós - Kórusmüvei: Gyermek- És Női Karok = Children's And Women's Choruses album art Bartók Béla*, Győr Girls' Chorus Conducted By Miklós Szabó* Bartók Béla*, Győr Girls' Chorus Conducted By Miklós Szabó* - Kórusmüvei: Gyermek- És Női Karok = Children's And Women's Choruses (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
SLPX 11678 Szabó Miklós - Missa Sancti Aloysii album art Michael Haydn - Éva Marton, Katalin Szőkefalvi-Nagy, Zsuzsa Németh, Győr Girls' Choir*, Győr Philharmonic Orchestra* , Conducted By Miklós Szabó* Michael Haydn - Éva Marton, Katalin Szőkefalvi-Nagy, Zsuzsa Németh, Győr Girls' Choir*, Győr Philharmonic Orchestra* , Conducted By Miklós Szabó* - Missa Sancti Aloysii(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 11678 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 11328 Szabó Miklós - Missa Sine Nomine - Liber Secundus Motectorum album art Palestrina*, Female Choir Of The Music High School, Győr*, Miklós Szabó* Palestrina*, Female Choir Of The Music High School, Győr*, Miklós Szabó* - Missa Sine Nomine - Liber Secundus Motectorum(LP) Qualiton LPX 11328 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OK 6598 Szabó Miklós - Mi Kell Szivem / Szép A Világ album art Szabó Miklós Mi Kell Szivem / Szép A Világ(Shellac, 10") Magyar Hanglemezgyártó Vállalat (M.H.V.) OK 6598 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Szabó Miklós - Choral Works album art Béla Bartók - Zoltán Vásárhelyi*, Miklós Szabó*, Antal Doráti* Béla Bartók - Zoltán Vásárhelyi*, Miklós Szabó*, Antal Doráti* - Choral Works (Comp) Hungaroton Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
HCD 31453 Szabó Miklós - Quatre Madrigaux / Magnificat / Trois Hymnes / String Quartet No. 10 (Suite Transylvaine) album art László Lajtha, Győr Girls' Chorus, Miklós Szabó*, Chamber Chorus Of The Liszt Ferenc Academy Of Music, István Párkai, Tátrai Quartet László Lajtha, Győr Girls' Chorus, Miklós Szabó*, Chamber Chorus Of The Liszt Ferenc Academy Of Music, István Párkai, Tátrai Quartet - Quatre Madrigaux / Magnificat / Trois Hymnes / String Quartet No. 10 (Suite Transylvaine)(CD, Comp) Hungaroton HCD 31453 Hungary 1991 Sell This Version