Bonnie Owens

Real Name:
Bonnie Maureen Campbell
Profile:
American country music singer and the first wife of Buck Owens. 1965 - 1978 she was married to Merle Haggard. In 1975, she ended her career as a singer and worked from now on only as a songwriter. Bonnie Owens was born October 1, 1929 in Blanchard, Oklahoma and died April 24, 2006 in Bakersfield, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bonnie Owens Discography Tracks

Albums

Bonnie Owens - Don't Take Advantage Of Me album art Bonnie Owens Don't Take Advantage Of Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Just Between The Two Of Us album art Bonnie Owens And Merle Haggard Bonnie Owens And Merle Haggard - Just Between The Two Of Us (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - All Of Me Belongs To You album art Bonnie Owens And The The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The The Strangers (5) - All Of Me Belongs To You (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Hi-Fi To Cry By album art Bonnie Owens Hi-Fi To Cry By (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Somewhere Between album art Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - Somewhere Between (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Lead Me On album art Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - Lead Me On (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Mother's Favorite Hymns album art Bonnie Owens Mother's Favorite Hymns (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - The Fightin' Side Of Me album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers With Bonnie Owens Merle Haggard And The Strangers With Bonnie Owens - The Fightin' Side Of Me (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - The Land Of Many Churches album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers, Bonnie Owens & The Carter Family Merle Haggard And The Strangers, Bonnie Owens & The Carter Family - The Land Of Many Churches (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - That Makes Two Of Us album art Bonnie Owens & Merle Haggard Bonnie Owens & Merle Haggard - That Makes Two Of Us (Album) Hilltop US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4142 Bonnie Owens Just For The Children's Sake / This Other (7") Del-Fi Records 4142 US 1961 Sell This Version
5917 Bonnie Owens - Missing On A Mountain / Look Homeward Dear Angel album art Tommy Dee With Bonnie Owens / Tommy Dee Tommy Dee With Bonnie Owens / Tommy Dee - Missing On A Mountain / Look Homeward Dear Angel(7", Single) Pike Records (3) 5917 US 1962 Sell This Version
T-184 Bonnie Owens - Lie A Little album art Bonnie Owens Lie A Little(7") Tally T-184 US 1964 Sell This Version
T-156 Bonnie Owens - Stop the World / Don't Take Advantage Of Me album art Bonnie Owens Stop the World / Don't Take Advantage Of Me(7", Single) Tally T-156 US 1964 Sell This Version
T-181 Bonnie Owens - Just Between The Two Of Us album art Merle Haggard And Bonnie Owens Merle Haggard And Bonnie Owens - Just Between The Two Of Us(7", Single) Tally Records T-181 US 1964 Sell This Version
5459 Bonnie Owens - Number One Heel / The Longer You Wait album art Bonnie Owens Number One Heel / The Longer You Wait(7") Capitol Records 5459 US 1965 Sell This Version
5529 Bonnie Owens - Excuse Me For Living album art Bonnie Owens Excuse Me For Living(7", Single) Capitol Records 5529 US 1965 Sell This Version
5618 Bonnie Owens - Merry-Go-Round / Livin' On Your Love album art Bonnie Owens and The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens and The Strangers (5) - Merry-Go-Round / Livin' On Your Love(7", Single) Capitol Records 5618 US 1966 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - I'd Be More Of A Woman album art Bonnie Owens I'd Be More Of A Woman (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Someone Else You've Known / The Best Part Of Me album art Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - Someone Else You've Known / The Best Part Of Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
P 2029 Bonnie Owens - Somewhere Between / Don't Tell Me album art Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - Somewhere Between / Don't Tell Me(7", Promo) Capitol Records P 2029 US 1967 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - Lead Me On / I'll Always Be Glad To Take You Back album art Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - Lead Me On / I'll Always Be Glad To Take You Back (Single) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - My Hi-Fi To Cry By / It Don't Take Much To Make Me Cry album art Bonnie Owens My Hi-Fi To Cry By / It Don't Take Much To Make Me Cry (Single) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens - What's It Gonna Cost Me album art Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - What's It Gonna Cost Me (Single) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Bonnie Owens That Little Boy Of Mine / Philadelphia (Single) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit