Roger Wagner

Real Name:
Roger Francis Wagner
Profile:
French-American chorale conductor born on January 16, 1914 in Le Puy, France and died on September 17, 1992 in Dijon, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Wagner Discography Tracks

Albums

P8176 Roger Wagner - Liebeslieder Waltzes Op. 52 album art Brahms* ; Roger Wagner Conducting The Roger Wagner Chorale Brahms* ; Roger Wagner Conducting The Roger Wagner Chorale - Liebeslieder Waltzes Op. 52(LP) Capitol Records P8176 US 1952 Sell This Version
Roger Wagner - Nonetto (Impressão Rapidá De Todo O Brasil) / Quatuor album art Villa-Lobos*, Roger Wagner Conducting The Roger Wagner Chorale And The Concert Arts Ensemble* Villa-Lobos*, Roger Wagner Conducting The Roger Wagner Chorale And The Concert Arts Ensemble* - Nonetto (Impressão Rapidá De Todo O Brasil) / Quatuor (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Roger Wagner - Starlight Chorale album art Roger Wagner Conducting The Roger Wagner Chorale And The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra Roger Wagner Conducting The Roger Wagner Chorale And The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra - Starlight Chorale (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Roger Wagner - Belshazzar's Feast album art The Roger Wagner Chorale, Walton*, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Roger Wagner The Roger Wagner Chorale, Walton*, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Roger Wagner - Belshazzar's Feast Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
CRI 172 Roger Wagner - Abram In Egypt / Suite For Orchestra album art Elinor Remick Warren - Roger Wagner Chorale*, Roger Wagner, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Ronald Lewis / Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra*, William Strickland Elinor Remick Warren - Roger Wagner Chorale*, Roger Wagner, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Ronald Lewis / Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra*, William Strickland - Abram In Egypt / Suite For Orchestra(LP, Mono) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI 172 US 1963 Sell This Version
Roger Wagner - Gloria album art Vivaldi* - Andrée Esposito, Solange Michel, Jeannine Collard, Chorale R. Wagner*, Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire*, Roger Wagner Vivaldi* - Andrée Esposito, Solange Michel, Jeannine Collard, Chorale R. Wagner*, Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire*, Roger Wagner - Gloria (Album) Columbia France 1964 Sell This Version
MHS 7008L Roger Wagner - Four Sacred Pieces album art Giuseppe Verdi, Yvonne Minton, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Roger Wagner, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta Giuseppe Verdi, Yvonne Minton, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Roger Wagner, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta - Four Sacred Pieces(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 7008L US 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Wagner - Falstaff album art Giuseppe Verdi - Arrigo Boito, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Roger Wagner, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Carlo Maria Giulini Giuseppe Verdi - Arrigo Boito, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Roger Wagner, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Carlo Maria Giulini - Falstaff (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
alg 3020 Roger Wagner - Claudio Monteverrdi: Madrigals for Five Voices Book 1 (1587) Complete album art Roger Wagner Claudio Monteverrdi: Madrigals for Five Voices Book 1 (1587) Complete(LP, Album, Mono) Allegro (2) alg 3020 US Unknown Sell This Version
P 8241 Roger Wagner - Requiem, Op. 48 album art Fauré* - Roger Wagner Fauré* - Roger Wagner - Requiem, Op. 48(LP, Album) Capitol Records P 8241 US Unknown Sell This Version
ALG 104 Roger Wagner - Cantatas album art Johann Sebastian Bach, The Roger Wagner Chorale And Chamber Orchestra*, Roger Wagner Johann Sebastian Bach, The Roger Wagner Chorale And Chamber Orchestra*, Roger Wagner - Cantatas(LP) Allegro Classics ALG 104 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Wagner - Starlight Chorale Part 2 album art Roger Wagner, The Roger Wagner Chorale, The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra Roger Wagner, The Roger Wagner Chorale, The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra - Starlight Chorale Part 2 (EP) Capitol Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Roger Wagner - Starlight Chorale Part 3 album art Roger Wagner, The Roger Wagner Chorale, The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra Roger Wagner, The Roger Wagner Chorale, The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra - Starlight Chorale Part 3 (EP) Capitol Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
SFP1-8390, SFP 1-8390 Roger Wagner - Starlight Chorale Part 1 album art Roger Wagner, The Roger Wagner Chorale, The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra Roger Wagner, The Roger Wagner Chorale, The Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra - Starlight Chorale Part 1(7", EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SFP1-8390, SFP 1-8390 UK 1961 Sell This Version
FAP 4-8390 Roger Wagner - Starlight Chorale album art Roger Wagner, Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra*, Roger Wagner Chorale* Roger Wagner, Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra*, Roger Wagner Chorale* - Starlight Chorale(7", EP) Capitol Records FAP 4-8390 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ECC-47089, ECC-47090 Roger Wagner - Old Folks At Home: The Best Of American Folk Songs album art The Roger Wagner Chorale, Conductor* The Roger Wagner Chorale, Conductor* - Old Folks At Home: The Best Of American Folk Songs(2xLP, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ECC-47089, ECC-47090 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SPRO 1846 Roger Wagner - Excerpts From Capitol Stereo Albums album art The Roger Wagner Chorale Conducted By Roger Wagner The Roger Wagner Chorale Conducted By Roger Wagner - Excerpts From Capitol Stereo Albums(LP, Album, Comp, Promo, Gat) Capitol Records SPRO 1846 US Unknown Sell This Version