Dorothy L. Sayers

Real Name:
Dorothy Leigh Sayers
Profile:
British author, born 13 June 1893 in Oxford, England, UK, died 17 December 1957 in Witham, Essex, England, UK.

Dorothy L. Sayers Discography Tracks

Albums

3-89964-024-1 Dorothy L. Sayers - Der Pfirsichdieb album art Dorothy L. Sayers Der Pfirsichdieb(CD) Audiobuch, MDR Kultur 3-89964-024-1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
3-89964-021-7 Dorothy L. Sayers - Die Weinprobe album art Dorothy L. Sayers Die Weinprobe(CD) Audiobuch, MDR Kultur 3-89964-021-7 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
3-89964-018-7 Dorothy L. Sayers - Das Bild Im Spiegel album art Dorothy L. Sayers Das Bild Im Spiegel(CD) Audiobuch, MDR Kultur 3-89964-018-7 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZBBC 1056 Dorothy L. Sayers - The Nine Tailors album art Dorothy L. Sayers The Nine Tailors(2xCass) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1056 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1124 Dorothy L. Sayers - Murder Must Advertise album art Dorothy L. Sayers, Ian Carmichael (2) Dorothy L. Sayers, Ian Carmichael (2) - Murder Must Advertise(2xCass, RE) BBC ZBBC 1124 UK Unknown Sell This Version