Russ Tamblyn

Real Name:
Russell Irving Tamblyn
Profile:
American actor and dancer, born 30 December 1934 Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Amber Tamblyn, brother of Larry Tamblyn. He was married to Venetia Stevenson from 1956 to 1957.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Russ Tamblyn

Russ Tamblyn Discography Tracks

Albums

MGM C 772 Russ Tamblyn - Tom Thumb album art Russ Tamblyn, Terry-Thomas, Peter Sellers, Alan Young, June Thorburn, Jessie Matthews (2), Bernard Miles, Ian Wallace (3) Russ Tamblyn, Terry-Thomas, Peter Sellers, Alan Young, June Thorburn, Jessie Matthews (2), Bernard Miles, Ian Wallace (3) - Tom Thumb(LP) MGM Records MGM C 772 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Russ Tamblyn - The Wonderful World Of The Brothers Grimm album art Laurence Harvey · Karl Boehm* · Jim Backus · Terry-Thomas · Buddy Hackett · Yvette Mimieux · Russ Tamblyn Laurence Harvey · Karl Boehm* · Jim Backus · Terry-Thomas · Buddy Hackett · Yvette Mimieux · Russ Tamblyn - The Wonderful World Of The Brothers Grimm (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
CQ 417 Russ Tamblyn - West Side Story The Original Soundtrack Recording album art Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris - West Side Story The Original Soundtrack Recording(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Columbia CQ 417 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Russ Tamblyn - Tom Thumb album art Russ Tamblyn Tom Thumb (Single) MGM Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Russ Tamblyn - Tom Thumb's Tune album art Russ Tamblyn Tom Thumb's Tune (Single) Metro Records US 1959 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-526 Russ Tamblyn - Hit The Deck album art Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen, Russ Tamblyn, Jubilaires* Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen, Russ Tamblyn, Jubilaires* - Hit The Deck(7", EP, Mono) MGM Records MGM-EP-526 UK Unknown Sell This Version