Carlo Del Monte

Real Name:
Helenio Barjau Vallmitjana
Profile:
Spanish operatic tenor, born 25 January 1923 in San Andrés, Spain and died 15 September 2000 in Mexico City, Mexico.
Aliases:
Variations:

Carlo Del Monte Discography Tracks

Albums

Carlo Del Monte - La Traviata Highlights album art Giuseppe Verdi - Victoria De Los Angeles, Carlo Del Monte, Mario Sereni With The Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Tullio Serafin Giuseppe Verdi - Victoria De Los Angeles, Carlo Del Monte, Mario Sereni With The Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Tullio Serafin - La Traviata Highlights (Album) Angel Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Carlo Del Monte - La Traviata album art Giuseppe Verdi - Victoria De Los Angeles, Carlo Del Monte, Mario Sereni With The Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Tullio Serafin Giuseppe Verdi - Victoria De Los Angeles, Carlo Del Monte, Mario Sereni With The Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus* Conducted By Tullio Serafin - La Traviata (Album) Angel Records US 1956 Sell This Version
3.006/7-SF Carlo Del Monte - Maruxa album art Amadeo Vives, Angeles Chamorro, Isabel Penagos, Carlo Del Monte, Cesar Ponce De León, Raimundo Torres, Luis P. Frutos*, Capella Clàssica Polifónica Del F.A.D., Enric Ribó, Orquesta Filarmonía De Barcelona*, Eugenio M. Marco* Amadeo Vives, Angeles Chamorro, Isabel Penagos, Carlo Del Monte, Cesar Ponce De León, Raimundo Torres, Luis P. Frutos*, Capella Clàssica Polifónica Del F.A.D., Enric Ribó, Orquesta Filarmonía De Barcelona*, Eugenio M. Marco* - Maruxa(2xLP, Album) Vergara 3.006/7-SF Spain 1967 Sell This Version
SUAL 12.522 Carlo Del Monte - Grandes Duos De Zarzuela album art Josefina Cubeiro, Carlo Del Monte, Dolores Perez, Luis Sagi-Vela, Vicente Sardinero Josefina Cubeiro, Carlo Del Monte, Dolores Perez, Luis Sagi-Vela, Vicente Sardinero - Grandes Duos De Zarzuela(LP, Album) Angel Records SUAL 12.522 Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
1J 066-20.737 Carlo Del Monte - Gigantes Y Cabezudos album art M.F. Caballero*, Isabel Rivas, Carlo Del Monte, F. Moreno Torroba* M.F. Caballero*, Isabel Rivas, Carlo Del Monte, F. Moreno Torroba* - Gigantes Y Cabezudos(LP, Album, RE) La Voz De Su Amo 1J 066-20.737 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Carlo Del Monte - Maruxa Vol. 2 album art Angeles Chamorro, Isabel Penagos, Carlos Del Monte*, Cesar Ponce De León Angeles Chamorro, Isabel Penagos, Carlos Del Monte*, Cesar Ponce De León - Maruxa Vol. 2 (Album) Gramusic Spain 1977 Sell This Version
M. 25-007 S Carlo Del Monte - Maruxa Vol. 1 album art Angeles Chamorro, Isabel Penagos, Carlos Del Monte*, Cesar Ponce De León Angeles Chamorro, Isabel Penagos, Carlos Del Monte*, Cesar Ponce De León - Maruxa Vol. 1(LP, Album, RE) Marfer M. 25-007 S Spain 1979 Sell This Version
7 67450 2 Carlo Del Monte - El Huesped Del Sevillano album art Jacinto Guerrero, Dolores Perez, Carlo Del Monte, Federico Moreno Torroba Jacinto Guerrero, Dolores Perez, Carlo Del Monte, Federico Moreno Torroba - El Huesped Del Sevillano(CD, RE) EMI 7 67450 2 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
M. 25-009 S Carlo Del Monte - La Reina Mora / Moros y Cristianos album art Inés Rivadeneira, Angeles Chamorro, María del Carmen Ramírez, Cesar Ponce De León, Carlo Del Monte Inés Rivadeneira, Angeles Chamorro, María del Carmen Ramírez, Cesar Ponce De León, Carlo Del Monte - La Reina Mora / Moros y Cristianos(LP, Album) Marfer M. 25-009 S Spain Unknown Sell This Version
E 80660 - WCLP 713 Carlo Del Monte - La Traviata - Grosser Querschnitt album art Victoria De Los Angeles, Santa Chissari, Silvia Bertona, Carlo Del Monte, Mario Sereni, Sergio Tedesco, Vico Polotto, Silvio Maionica, Bonaldo Giaiotti, Renato Ercolani, Tullio Serafin Victoria De Los Angeles, Santa Chissari, Silvia Bertona, Carlo Del Monte, Mario Sereni, Sergio Tedesco, Vico Polotto, Silvio Maionica, Bonaldo Giaiotti, Renato Ercolani, Tullio Serafin - La Traviata - Grosser Querschnitt(LP) Electrola E 80660 - WCLP 713 Germany Unknown Sell This Version