Dom Cerulli

Real Name:
Dominic Cerulli
Profile:
American writer and music executive, born 7 February 1927 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA, died 23 October 2012 in Tarrytown, New York, USA.

Dom Cerulli Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

WS 1348, 1348 Dom Cerulli - Behind Closed Doors At A Recording Session album art Various Various - Behind Closed Doors At A Recording Session(LP + Box) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1348, 1348 US 1959 Sell This Version

Production

Dom Cerulli - The Immortal Clifford Brown album art Clifford Brown Clifford Brown - The Immortal Clifford Brown (Comp) Limelight, Limelight UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Night In Tunisia album art Dizzy Gillespie And His Orchestra Dizzy Gillespie And His Orchestra - Night In Tunisia (Comp) VSP Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Live At Carnegie Hall album art Woody Herman's Woodchoppers* & The First Herd* Woody Herman's Woodchoppers* & The First Herd* - Live At Carnegie Hall (Comp) VSP, VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Tenor Titan album art Sonny Rollins Sonny Rollins - Tenor Titan (Comp) VSP, VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
VSPS-37 Dom Cerulli - This Was Bud Powell album art Bud Powell Bud Powell - This Was Bud Powell(LP, Album, Comp) VSP VSPS-37 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - That Drummer's Band album art Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - That Drummer's Band (Comp) VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
Verve Dom Cerulli - That Drummer's Band album art Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - That Drummer's Band(LP, Comp, Mono, RM) VSP Verve US 1966 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Dom Cerulli - Wide Range album art Johnny Richards And His Orchestra Johnny Richards And His Orchestra - Wide Range (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Selections From Lerner And Loewe's album art Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers* Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers* - Selections From Lerner And Loewe's (Album) Vik, Vik US 1957 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Selections Of Rogers And Hammerstein Interpreted By The Australian Jazz Quintet album art The Australian Jazz Quintet The Australian Jazz Quintet - Selections Of Rogers And Hammerstein Interpreted By The Australian Jazz Quintet (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - The Rites Of Diablo album art Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - The Rites Of Diablo (Album) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Marian McPartland At The London House album art Marian McPartland Marian McPartland - Marian McPartland At The London House (Album) Argo (6) US 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Jazz Horizons: Down Beat Jazz Concert album art Various Various - Jazz Horizons: Down Beat Jazz Concert Dot Records, Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Sophisticated Lady - The Songs Of Duke Ellington album art Manny Albam Manny Albam - Sophisticated Lady - The Songs Of Duke Ellington (Album) Coral Australia 1958 Sell This Version
MG 36142, MG-36142 Dom Cerulli - Cat On A Hot Tin Horn album art The "Cat" Anderson Orchestra* The "Cat" Anderson Orchestra* - Cat On A Hot Tin Horn(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Mercury, mercury MG 36142, MG-36142 US 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - A Message From Newport album art Maynard Ferguson Maynard Ferguson - A Message From Newport (Album) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
4002 Dom Cerulli - The Jackie Paris Sound album art Jackie Paris Jackie Paris - The Jackie Paris Sound(LP, Mono) EastWest 4002 US 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - The Jazz Soul Of Porgy & Bess Conducted, Orchestrated And Arranged By Bill Potts album art Bill Potts Bill Potts - The Jazz Soul Of Porgy & Bess Conducted, Orchestrated And Arranged By Bill Potts (Album) United Artists Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - The Max Roach 4 Plays Charlie Parker album art The Max Roach 4* The Max Roach 4* - The Max Roach 4 Plays Charlie Parker (Album) Mercury Japan 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Easy Now album art Ruby Braff And His Men Ruby Braff And His Men - Easy Now (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Pops And Prado album art Perez Prado And His Orchestra Perez Prado And His Orchestra - Pops And Prado (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - A Bow To The Big Name Bands album art Richard Maltby And His Orchestra Richard Maltby And His Orchestra - A Bow To The Big Name Bands (Album) RCA Camden US 1959 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Jazz Horizons: Jazz New York album art Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats* Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats* - Jazz Horizons: Jazz New York (Album) Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Dom Cerulli - Treasury Of Great Operettas album art Various Various - Treasury Of Great Operettas (Comp) Reader's Digest, RCA Custom US 1960 Sell This Version